You are here

Summer Track Series #4

Thursday, August 9, 2018
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Bev Byron, Gene Grady, Stan Neumann, Ray Reed, Jonathan Rowe, Bailey St.Clair, Anna Stylianaki, Linda Tice, Buddy Weber

Timing: Tom Jennings

Click here to read a special 'Thank You' from our race director.

Thank you to Goucher College for hosting our event!

1600 Meters

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Mark Eagles 25 215 4:55.44
Dan Hawk 45 223 5:24.30
Anna Stylianaki 39 211 6:05.47
Elliot Palmer 11 83 6:34.68
Buddy Weber 54 203 6:56.73
Robin Beck 26 216 7:02.10
Kate Meaney 31 210 7:27.61
Ronnie Wong 71 221 7:42.01
Ines Banchero 54 217 7:51.17

800 Meters

Mark Eagles 25 215 2:27.54
Dan Hawk 45 223 2:30.74
Maurice Pointer 62 225 2:42.67
Anna Stylianaki 39 211 2:56.66
Jean Close 63 232 3:49.34
Linda Tice 72 219 4:14.25

400 Meters - Heat 1 - Men 

Deron Williams 17 207 54.0
Mark Eagles 25 215 55.78
Matt Whitman 34 220 56.07
Remus Medley 48 227 57.11
Charles Iliff 44 226 58.00

400 Meters - Heat 2 - Men 

Levi Van Tassel 15 206 59.51
Aidan Geron 13 208 61.81
Husten Van Tassel 22 205 62.76
Josh Van Tassel 53 204 63.44
Bryan Filak 33 218 65.81
Dan Hawk 45 223 70.49
Joseph Kostakis 43 230 72.15

400 Meters - Heat 1 - Women

Anna Stylianaki 39 211 1:15.38
Stephanie Wilson 35 228 1:19.04
Jean Close 63 232 1:38.57
Hailey Williams 6 78 1:50.43
Linda Tice 72 219 1:53.95

200 Meters - Heat 1 - Men 

Shemar Williams 15 209 24.50
Deron Williams 17 207 25.56
Matt Whitman 34 220 26.01
Gary Williams 35 214 28.92
Aidan Geron 13 208 31.28
Eddie Williams 32 213 32.25
Bryan Filak 33 218 32.85

200 Meters - Heat 1 - Women

Errisa George 15 201 30.66
Iona Hawk 13 224 41.01
Clara Palmer 6 85 50.75
Hailey Williams 6 78 51.02
Linda Tice 72 219 51.41
Bev Byron 60 222 60.09

100 Meters - Heat 1 - Men 

Shemar Williams 15 209 12.03
Gary Williams 35 214 13.30
Joseph Kostakis 43 230 14.00
Bryan Filak 33 218 14.16
Eddie Williams 32 213 15.27
Sam LaBuff 10 86 19.72

100 Meters - Heat 1 - Women

Errisa George 15 201 13.00
Rachael Harden 28 212 15.70
Iona Hawk 13 224 17.41
Sarah Hawk 10 88 21.17
Bev Byron 60 222 27.32

2 Mile

Mark Eagles 25 215 11:36.10
Dan Hawk 45 223 11:54.90
Anna Stylianaki 39 211 13:35.80
Adam Palmer 43 231 13:52.30
Robin Beck 26 216 15:39.90
Rob Hittle 47 229 15:43.70
Ronnie Wong 71 221 15:50.90
Ines Banchero 54 217 16:08.30

Tots/Toddlers - 100 Meters

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Brynn Wilson 5 89 22.18
Jada Washington 5 93 23.23
Victoria LaBuff 3 87 25.00
Gordon Cheng 5 81 26.10
Miles Cheng 2 82 30.00
Luke Williams 3 79 31.00
Mya Wilson 2 90 59.00

Junior Sprinters - 100 Meters

Corbyn Smith 8 80 17.20
Locklin Palmer 8 84 18.32
William Warren 7 76 20.00
Clara Palmer 6 85 20.82
Gordon Cheng 5 81 20.85
Hailey Williams 6 78 21.64
Jadon Washington 8 92 21.76
Miles Cheng 2 82 25.00

Junior Sprinters - 200 Meters - Heat 1

Joseph Washington 11 91 31.99
Elliot Palmer 11 83 32.00
Traedon George 12 94 34.80
Sarah Hawk 10 88 39.06
Sam LaBuff 10 86 40.31
Rmontae Glass 11 77 44.00

Junior Sprinters - 200 Meters - Heat 2

Corbyn Smith 8 80 39.24
Locklin Palmer 8 84 41.21
Clara Palmer 6 85 45.55
Hailey Williams   78 47.79
Brynn Wilson 5 89 48.97
Gordon Cheng 5 81 60.04
Victoria LaBuff 3 87 65.14
Miles Cheng 2 82 79.59
Luke Williams 3 79 87.59

Relay - 4x100

Errisa George    
Briasia Bandon    
Paul Hansen    
Shemar Williams   1:00.30

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup