You are here

Summer Track Series #4

Wednesday, August 2, 2017
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Bev Byron, Howard Dreizen, Denise Knickman, Doug Preston, Bailey St.Clair

Timing: Nut Hall and Tom Jennings

A special thanks to Goucher College for hosting our Summer Track Series and to all runners, spectators  and volunteers who participated and supported our events!  We hope to see you next year.  Run strong!

1 Mile

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Matt Cobo 441 5:04.16
Dan Hawk 473 5:44.83
Mark Wojenski 443 5:47.59
Zach Johnson 448 6:02.43
Jesse LaBuff 465 6:37.8
Lucas LaBuff 468  6:39.4
Elissa Wojenski 442 6:41.31
Megan Halscheid 449 6:51.34
Lisa Lee 458 7:00.66
Lisa Zanti 466 7:31.73
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 464 8:14.32
Vincent Vocke 463 8:43.20

800 Meters - Co-ed

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Remus Medley 487 2:12.74
Jesse LaBuff 465 2:15.43
Maurice Pointer 438 2:30.93
Dan Hawk 473 2:40.29
Endasia Mitchell 460 2:44.86
Juliana Smith 484 2:47.16
Eryn Carl 459 3:23.23
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 464 3:55.14
Vincent Vocke 463 3:57.78
Lisa Zanti 466 3:59.94

400 Meters - Women

Elissa Wojenski 442 1:10.41
Stephanie Wilson 485 1:20.63
Lisa Zanti 466 1:25.19
Savannah Carl 462 1:30.03
Hailey Williams 452 2:03.25

400 Meters - Men 

Windsor Jones 478 1:00.13
Jesse LaBuff 465 1:02.01
Glen Allen 469 1:05.07
Dan Hawk 473 1:11.73
Tim Smith 480 1:19.14
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 464 1:33.97
Ross Hawk 474 1:38.73
Vincent Vocke 463 1:46.94

200 Meters - Heat #1 - Men

Steve Backman 482 24.67
Gary Williams 453 26.36
Jamie Lubliner 479 26.99
Glen Allen 469 30.31
Dan Hawk 473 32.41

200 Meters - Heat #2 - Men 

Ross Hawk 474 32.30
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 464 34.67
Peter Hawk 475 35.87
Jordan Lee 455 39.03
Vincent Vocke 463 40.57
Declan Crist 447 42.7
Sam LaBuff 467 44.65

200 Meters - Heat #1 - Women 

Iona Hawk 476 37.21
Sarah Hawk 477 43.68
Maddison Carl 461 45.43
Carys Crist 446 51.10
Hailey Williams 452 53.96
Sabrina Wojenski 444 56.94
Brynn Wilson 481 58.33
Hannah  Halscheid 450 1.04.53

200 Meters - Heat #2 - Women 

Lisa Lee 458 29.37
Lisa Zanti 466 35.11
Bev Byron 439 58.79

100 Meters - Men

Steve Backman 482 13.04
Gary Williams 453 13.48
Mark Wojenski 443 14.64
Ross Hawk 474 15.31
Peter Hawk 475 16.66
Dan Hawk 473 17.70

100 Meters - Co-ed

Endasia Mitchell 460 13.73
Lisa Zanti 466 15.47
Eryn Carl 459 15.87
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 464 16.61
Vince Vocke 463 17.76
Iona Hawk 476 18.04
Sarah Hawk 477 20.50

Tots and Toddlers

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Declan Crist 8 447 16.56
Corbyn Smith 7 437 19.47
Carys Crist 5 446 24.43
Hailey Williams 4 451 25.0
Sabrina Wojenski 5 444 26.72
Brynn Wilson 4 481 27.82
Hannah Halscheid 4 450 31.54
Marina Liepinya 2 470 49.95
Maya Wojenski 2 445 54.24
Luke Williams 2 452 1.00.50
Gavin Lee 2 457 1.10.44

Junior Sprinters

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Savannah Carl 8 461 17.24
Jordan Lee 8 455 17.35
Maddison Carl 9 462 17.68
Sam LaBuff 9 467 18.33
Taylor Booker 6 456 26.90

2 Mile

Louis Foudos 486 11:30.53
Ryan Stasiowski 488 12:11.10
Dmitry Liepinya 472 13:18.44
Diana Liepinya 471 13:28.16
Rob Hittle 483 14:57.29
Elissa Wojenski 442 15:01.90
Tim Smith 480 15:17.01
Howard Dreizen 440 15:24.24
Lisa Zanti 466 19:06.15
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 464 19:30.16

4x200 Relay

TEAM #1:  Liepinya/Smith     02:16.9
  Juliana Smith  
  Dmitry Liepinya  
  Tim Smith  
  Diana Liepinya  
       
TEAM #2:  La Buff/Hawk     02:33.2
  Jesse LaBuff  
  Sam LaBuff  
  Peter Hawk  
  Ross Hawk  
       
TEAM #3:  Mitchell/Carl     02:36.0
  Endasia Mitchell  
  Savannah Carl  
  Maddison Carl  
  Eryn Carl  

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup