You are here

Summer Track Series #3

Wednesday, July 18, 2018
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Gene Grady, Tom Jennings, Denise Knickman, Nikolaos Kostakis, Doug Preston, Jessica Price, Markeith Price, Christina Praydis, Bailey St.Clair, Anna Stylianaki, Buddy Weber

Thank you to Goucher College for hosting our event!

Photos!

1600 Meters - Heat #1

    Bib # Time
Josh VanTassel 149 5:28
Katie Brooks 156 5:55
Lauryn Bailey 179 5:58
Gentry Wilkerson 181 6:06
Huston VanTassel 155 6:15
Joseph Kostakis 175 6:32
Paulina Perkovich 167 6:39
Mikee Stasiowski 151 6:49
Buddy Weber 143 6:50
Eric Vance 170 6:53
Elissa Wojenski 160 7:10
Rob Hittle 177 7:19
Lisa Zanti 174 7:23
Jennifer Perkovich 166 7:30
Tim Smith 178 7:37
Cynthia Evans 182 7:57
Gene Grady 171 8:01
Gary Williams 172 9:21

1600 Meters - Heat #2

Bradley Leatherbarrow 159 4:44
Sean Caskey 147 4:53
Remus Medley 183 5:03
Joshua Thomson 146 5:04
Megan DiGregorio 162 5:17
Kyle Langdell 142 5:20
James Ladd 154 5:33
Sam Shakeshaft 176 5:44
Ryan McGrath 148 5:49
Mark Wojenski 161 5:50
Jonathan Miller 153 6:05

Tots/Toddlers 100 Meters - Heat #1

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number  
Victoria LaBuff 3 104 27.8
Maya Wojenski 3 102 32.0
Luke Williams 3 107 38.62
Mya Wilson 2 113 55.3
Jude Gladfelter 3 117 59.0
Sebastian Vance 2.5 106 62.23

Tots/Toddlers 100 Meters - Heat #2

Jada Washington 5 115 11.52
Sabrina Wojenski 6 101 21.58
Brynn Wilson 5 112 21.65
Charlotte Abraham 5 105 24.19
Tabitha Wilkerson 4 111 32.62

Junior Sprinters 100 Meters

Sam LaBuff 9 103 18.08
Oliver Luzar 7 120 20.05
Jadon Washington 8 116 20.62
Amelia Wilkerson 6 110 22.00
Michaele Kostakis 8 108 22.59

Junior Sprinters 200 Meters

Joseph Washington 11 114 53.48
Ginevra Iliff 11 109 36.14
Sarah Hawk 10 118 40.36
Sam LaBuff 9 103 42.43
Brynn Wilson 5 112 53.01
Sabrina Wojenski 6 101 53.48

Men's Steeplechase

    Age Bib # Time
Sean Caskey 27 147 10.25
Alex Whatley 17 164 10.33
Jesse LaBuff 39 169 10.45
William Trapp 16 163 11.30
Jeremy Skarda 24 145 12.09
Russell Buescher 26 141 12.13
Sam Shakeshaft 30 176 13.05
Mark Wojenski 37 161 13.06
Kyle Langdell 26 142 13.07
Ryan McGrath 36 148 13.08
Nikolaos Kostakis 41 157 13.16
Dan Hawk 45 185 13.29
P.J. Anderer 40 150 13.48
Mike Stasiowski 52 151 15.38
Joseph Kostakis 43 175 17.34

Women's Steeplechase

    Age Bib # Time
Megan DiGregorio 30 162 12:05.27
Gina Wichter 50 152 13:35.90
Katie Brooks 26 156 13:44.71
Erin Surette 36 184 13:55.73
Elizabeth Luzar 35 187 14:42.59
Lauryn Bailey 20 179 14:44.65
Hannah Gardner 16 186 15:21.46
Julia Whatley 17 165 16:15.53
Jennifer Perkovich 46 166 16:25.59
Elissa Wojenski 38 160 16:38.96
Lisa Zanti 36 174 17:04.52

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup