You are here

Summer Track Series #3

Wednesday, July 26, 2017
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: PJ Anderer, Bev Byron, Gene Grady, Denise Knickman, Theresa Weaver, Bailey St.Clair, Lisa Zanti

Timing: Nut Hall, Tom Jennings

1 Mile - Heat #1

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Owen Melia 391 4:51.56
Peter Merkel 374 4:52.29
Will Thompson 377 4:59.33
Matt Cobo 376 5:08.76
Lana Matthews 428 5:37.23
Mark Wojenski 389 5:46.57
Zach Jackson 373 5:55.63
Ted Poulos 401 6:00.23
Samantha Merkel 375 6:08.37

1 Mile - Heat #2 

Lucas LaBuff 396 6:03.60
Jesse LaBuff 400 6:04.56
Lindsey White 421 6:23.25
Juliana Smith 426 6:25.46
Jensen Perkovich 413 6:31.01
Elissa Wojenski 388 6:49.30
Megan Halscheid 402 7:09.76
Howard Dreizen 394 7:24.44
Lisa Zanti 410 7:50.29

800 Meters - Men

Peter  Merkel 374 2:20.83
Windsor Jones 427 2:22.98
David McMurray 411 2:32.73
Mark Wojenski 389 2:50.78

800 Meters - Women 

Samantha Merkel 375  2:48.10
Endasia Mitchell 383 2:53.03
Elizabeth Lugar 380 3:00.93
Stephanie Wilson 435 3:11.03
Alyssa Green 415 3:19.70
Jennifer Perkovich 399 3:31.31
Savannah Carl 385 3:41.37
Lisa Zanti 410 3:45.01
Charlotte Luzar 436 3:57.22

400 Meters - Women

Elizabeth Lugar 380 1:08.59
Juliana Smith 426 1:11.10
Samantha Merkel 375 1:13.50
Lindsey White 421 1:17.26
Elissa Wojenski 388 1:21.83
Alyssa Green 415 1:24.95
Lisa Zanti 410 1:27.86
Meisha Grimes 418 1:29.93
Lynda Jeffers 372 1:31.68
Shalita Robinson 432 1:33.23
Jennifer Perkovich 399 1:35.00
Hailey Williams 393 2:06.54
Bev Byron 425 2:09.64

400 Meters - Men

Peter Merkel 374 56.13
Steve  Backman 429 58.21
Dan Krausz 416 1:04.13
Gunnlaugur (Gulli) Tryggvason 420 1:06.7
Mark Wojenski 389 1:07.98
David McMurray 411 1:08.96
Tim Smith 424 1:21.93
Jensen Perkovich 413 1:24.46

200 Meters - Men

Gary Williams 392 25.48
Mark Wojenski 389 28.84
Lucas LaBuff 396 31.54
Samuel LaBuff 397 45.49

200 Meters - Women - Heat #1

Niema Jeffers 370 41.35
Lynda Jeffers 372 42.93
Maddison Carl 384 44.98
Addie McMurray 408 47.07
Lindsey White 421 47.97
Sabrina Wojenski 386 58.25
Brynn Wilson 423 1:00.00
Stephanie Wilson 435 1:03.10
Anya Jeffers 369 1:06.03
Hannah Halscheid 404 1:47.30
Megan Halscheid 402 1:48.06
Shalita Robinson 432 1:58.00
Kaelee Jeffers 371 1:59.02

200 Meters - Women - Heat #2

Rakel Tryggvason 422 30.75
Meisha Grimes 418 35.27
Lisa Zanti 410 36.86
Shalita Robinson 432 37.26
Niema Jeffers 370 53.54
Bev  Byron 425 56.79
Anya Jeffers 369 1:11.00

100 Meters - Men

Colin Callahan 419 12.13
Gunnlaugur (Gulli) Tryggvason 420 12.52
Mark Wojenski 389 12.95
Dan Krausz 416 13.36
David McMurray 411 14.17

100 Meters - Women

Rakel Tryggvason 422 15.06
Lisa Zanti 410 16.10
Meisha Grimes 418 16.11
Lindsey White 421 16.19
Lynda Jeffers 372 17.02
Shalita Robinson 432 17.49
Bev Byron 425 25.66

2 Mile

Owen Melia 391 10:48.15
Jesse LaBuff 400 10:55.49
Maurice Pointer 390 11:25.84
Diana Liepinya 414 13:26.83
Ted Poulos 401 13:55.90
Elissa Wojenski 388 14:51.43
Rob Hittle 433 14:53.66
Howard Dreizen 394 15:35.03
Tim Smith 424 15:43.67
Jennifer Perkovich 399 16:02.85
Myron Burgman 434 17:28.40
Lisa Zanti 410 17:48.85

Tots and Toddlers - Heat #1

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Natalie Cobo 5 379 24.99
Marina Liepinya 2 412 32.96
Kaelee Jeffers 3 371 35.58
Maya Wojenski 2 387 53.95
Victoria LaBuff 2 398 55.40
Luke Williams 2 395 57.48
Owen Halscheid 1 403 1:02.75
Jack McMurray 1 438 1:08.09
Liam Krausz 1 431 1:13.85

Tots and Toddlers - Heat #2

Oliver Cobo 7 378 19.53
Charlotte McMurray 4 409 21.97
Connor Chesterton 6 405 22.36
Ryan Chesterton 4 406 22.73
Sabrina Wojenski 5 386 23.08
Hailey Williams 4 393 23.67
Kristofer Tryggvason 6 430 24.55
Hannah Halscheid 4 404 25.72
Brynn Wilson 4 423 28.18
Jude Ball 7 381 28.81
Oliver Ball 6 382 29.20
Avery Krausz 6 416 29.49
Clare Chesterton 2 407 31.63

Junior Sprinters

Savannah Carl 8 385 17.34
Maddison Carl 9 384 17.79
Niema Jeffers 7 370 18.37
Samuel LaBuff 8 397 18.79
Addie McMurray 9 408 19.60
Anya Jeffers 7 369 20.40

4x100 Relay

Team #1 LaBuff Boys & Windsor      
      01:09.7
  Samuel  LaBuff  
  Lucas LaBuff  
  Jesse LaBuff  
  Windsor Jones  
       
Team #2 The Girls Have It   01:14.1
  Endasia Mitchell  
  Maddison Carl  
  Savannah Carl  
  Elizabeth Lugar  
       
Team #3 Snowball Wiz Kids   01:48.4
  Jude Ball  
  Charlotte  Luzar  
  Agnes Luzar  
  Oliver Ball  

 

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup