You are here

Summer Track Series #2

Monday, July 9, 2018
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Lauryn Bailey, Bev Byron, Howard Dreizen, Gene Grady, Denise Knickman, Marian Leibforth-Chaprnka, Jennifer Perkovich, Larry Pickett, Doug Preston, Rachel Rosenblatt, Bailey St.Clair, Theresa Weaver, Buddy Weber.

Timing: Nut Hall, Tom Jennings

Welcome and Thank You Harford County Track Club!

Thank you to Goucher College for hosting our event!

1600 Meters - Heat #1 - Men

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Mark Wojenski 472 5:38.09
Shane Ivy 464 5:47.68
Jeremy Cohen 468 5:52.08
Hunter Gilmour 450 6:28.79
Will Salotto 486 6:35.23
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 491 6:40.67
Buddy Weber 444 6:51.13
Alan Mulindwa 493 6:56.78
Remus Medley 495 6:58.03

1600 Meters - Heat #2 - Men

Kieran McDermott 480 4:21.53
Otto Wilson  III 475 4:36.71
Jesse LaBuff 465 4:54.58
Jack Flowers 494 4:56.87
Taylor Farnsworth 451 5:00.67
Jeremy Skarda 453 5:02.84
Ryan Stasiowski 498 5:08.04
Joshua Phillips 490 5:08.33
Brenton Duvall 448 5:16.00
Ben Tipper 473 5:23.54
Kevin Gaughan 477 5:27.24
Dan Hawk 538 5:31.46
P.J.  Anderer 467 5:38.00

1600 Meters - Heat #1 - Women

Riley McDermott 471 5:51.56
Elizabeth Pickett 461 6:13.11
Ashlayn DeLaRosa 470 6:15.37
Paulina Perkovich 485 6:31.33
Becca Pilcher 460 6:50.27
Elissa Wojenski 478 7:19.63
Lisa Zanti 492 7:44.03
Kristine Gilmour 463 9:18.53

800 Meters - Heat #1 - Men

 

Daniel Foster 476 2:03.63
Brenton Duvall 447 2:04.67
Jaydon Morley 474 2:09.03
Remus Medley 495 2:11.71
Jesse LaBuff 465 2:14.01
Taylor Farnsworth 451 2:15.53
Chas Iliff 484 2:16.19
Jack Flowers 494 2:17.76
Joshua Phillips 490 2:27.09
Jeremy Cohen 468 2:32.00
Dan  Hawk 538 2:38.70
Shane Ivy 464 2:40.34
Matt Reynolds 455 2:41.90
Mark Wojenski 472 2:49.35
Hunter Gilmour 450 2:57.50
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 491 3:10.89
Alan Mulindwa 493 3:15.70
George Yannakakis 454 4:31.11

800 Meters - Heat #1 - Women

Lillian  Alexander 469 2:34.7
Harley Wilson 445 2:42.83
Elizabeth Pickett 461 3:02.53
Ashlayn DeLaRosa 470 3:02.60
Becca Pilcher 460 3:12.78
Sarah Phillips 489 3:16.87
Savannah Carl 114 3:26.83
Elissa Wojenski 478 3:27.96
Lisa Zanti 492 3:37.43
Gabriela Colon 113 3:46.28

400 Meters - Heat #1 - Men

Levi VanTessel 458 1:02.25
Mark Wojenski 472 1:03.97
Huston VanTessel 457 1:06.27
Dan Hawk 538 1:12.78
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 491 1:15.74
Alan Mulindwa 493 1:25.79
Otto Wilson 483 1:27.29
George Yannakakis 454 2:02.23

400 Meters - Heat #2 - Men

Otto Wilson III 475 52.88
Jaydon Morley 474 54.63
Sean Starkloff 449 55.23
Jack Flowers 494 59.13
Lucas LaBuff 466 1:02.00
Glen Allen 542 1:06.06

400 Meters - Heat #1 - Women

Harley Wilson 445 59.16
Lillian Alexander 469 1:02.0
Teresa McFadden 497 1:15.57
Sarah Phillips 489 1:17.49
Daphne Washington 496 1:20.40
Elissa  Wojenski 478 1:26.33
Rachel Rosenblatt 479 1:27.57
Lisa Zanti 492 1:29.29
Gineva Iliff 111 1:30.78
Jennifer Perkovich 487 1:36.30
Bev Byron 481 2:29.47

200 Meters - Heat #1 - Men

Jeff Linton 488 29.00
Huston VanTessel 457 30.03
Jim Kester 541 30.79
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 491 32.45

200 Meters - Heat #2 - Men

Matt Whitman 499 24.23
Otto Wilson III 475 24.80
Mark Wojenski 472 24.90
Brenton Duvall 447 25.98
Brent Vize 600 35.42
Alan Mulindwa 493 43.03

200 Meters - Heat #1 - Women

Paulina Perkovich 485 30.90
Stephanie Wilson 601 35.26
Lisa Zanti 492 36.16
Rachel Rosenblatt 479 37.00
Iona Hawk 539 39.06
Elissa Wojenski 478 39.96
Jennifer Perkovich 487 41.35
Kristine Gilmour 463 41.75

100 Meters - Heat #1 - Men

Otto Wilson III 475 11.51
Matt Whitman 499 12.24
John Pickett 462 13.37
Mark Wojenski 472 13.24
Jeff Linton 488 13.34
Jim Kester 541 14.00
Alan Mulindwa 493 20.05
Cavan Kester 476 22.92

100 Meters - Heat #2 - Men

Will Salotto 486 14.09
Mike Reynolds 456 14.65
Lucas LaBuff 466 14.74
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 491 14.94
Glen Allen 542 15.02

100 Meters - Heat #1 - Women

Paulina Perkovich 485 14.94
Lisa Zanti 492 16.15
Lauryn Bailey 548 16.17
Jennifer Perkovich 487 18.91
Marian Leibforth-Chaprnka 482 31.30

100 Meters - Heat #2 - Women

Gabriela Colon 113 15.44
Savannah Carl 114 17.13
Kristine Gilmour 463 17.96
Bev Byron 481 27.55

2 Mile

Chris DeCamps 543 11:00.00
Sam Randall 599 11:03.75
Ryan Stasiowski 498 11:06.03
Dan Hawk 538 11:14.63
Maurice Pointer 459 11:40.53
Josh VanTessel 452 12:01.52
P.J. Anderer 467 12:09.05
Lauryn Bailey 548 13:03.61
Mark Wojenski 472 13:27.63
Alan Mulindwa 493 15:06.08
Jim Kester 541 15:53.64
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 491 16:01.83
Rob Hittle 536 16:27.06
Cynthia Evans 540 16:56.33
Lisa Zanti 492 17:12.83
George Yannakakis 454 19:42.13

Tots/Toddlers - 100 Meters

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Brynn Wilson 5 507 19.09
Jada Washington 5 119 23.01
Camden Carl 4 117 25.29
Victoria LaBuff 3 107 27.56
Maya Wojenski 3 108 30.96
Mya Wilson 2 516 59.37

Junior Sprinters - 100 Meters

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Savannah Carl 9 114 15.79
Noah Carl 9 115 17.12
Sam LaBuff 9 106 17.41
Lilly Colon 8 112 17.82
Sybil Kirkegaard 7 121 19.01
Dalton Gilmour 8 105 19.72
Sabrina Wojenski 6 109 20.71
Sophia Kirkegaard 7 120 21.46
Jadon Washington 8 118 21.69

Junior Sprinters - 200 Meters

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Daniel Wilson 12 110 26.78
Joseph Washington 11 116 29.32
Gabrela Colon 10 113 30.50
Maci Alexander 9 475 32.29
Gineva Iliff 11 111 32.98
Noah Carl 9 115 33.66
Sam LaBuff 10 106 34.13
Lilly Colon 8 112 38.23
Cavan Kester 10 476 39.18
Sarah Hawk   443 40.90
Brynn Wilson 5 507 42.06
Sabrina Wojenski 6 109 54.86

4x200 Relay

Team #1        
  Otto Wilson III 475  
  Daniel Foster 476  
  Sean Starkloff 449  
  Jaydon Morley 474 1:38.73
         
Team #2        
  Brenton Duvall 447  
  Cameron Harrison 500  
  Daniel Foster 476  
  Julian Pickett 462 1:50.53
         
Team #3        
  Sanjay Sethi 447  
  Joshua Phillips 490  
  Huston VanTessel 457  
  Levi VanTessel 458 1:55.68
         
Team #4     Bib Number  
  Lillian Alexander 469  
  Riley McDermott 471  
  Elizabeth Pickett 461  
  Ashlayn DeLaRosa 470 2:01.04
         
Team #5        
  Sam Randall 599  
  P.J.   Anderer 467  
  Lauryn Bailey 548  
  Ryan Stasiowski 498 2:01.68
         
Team #6        
  Harley Wilson 445  
  Maci Alexander 475  
  Sharon Pickett 446  
  Sarah Phillips 489 2:21.94
         
Team #7        
  Noah Carl 115  
  Savannah Carl 114  
  Lilly Colon 112  
  Gabriela Colon 113 2:39.64

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup