You are here

Summer Track Series #1

Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Bryn Burkholder, Bev Byron, Gene Grady, Denise Knickman, Maurice Pointer, Doug Preston, Bailey St.Clair, Buddy Weber

Timing: Nut Hall and Tom Jennings

Thank you to Goucher College for hosting our event!

1600 Meters

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Nick Shaw 660 4:50.48
Andrew Fleisher 687 4:53.79
Dan Hawk 688 5:31.90
Nikolaos Kostakis 675 5:33.13
Dan Krausz 683 5:35.06
Johnny Lyons 666 5:36.23
Mark Wojenski 665 5:46.08
Lucas LaBuff 663 6:04.76
Anna Stylianaki 674 6:07.03
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 672 6:35.65
Elissa Wojenski 667 7:10.43
Howard Dreizen 669 7:21.24
Erika Krausz 668 7:32.54
Lisa Zanti 671 7:51.23
Herman Blinchikoff 677 11:49.93

800 Meters - Heat 1 - Men

Andrew Fleisher 687 2:17.45
Nikolaos Kostakis 675 2:37.53
Dan Hawk 688 2:41.96
Johnny Lyons 666 2:43.27
Mark Wojenski 665 3:00.60
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 672 3:09.68

800 Meters - Heat 2 - Women

Anna Stylianaki 674 2:45.30
Elissa Wojenski 667 3:15.93
Heather Millensin 676 3:36.78
Lisa Zanti 671 3:39.76

400 Meters - Heat 1 - Men

Alex Whatley 682 59.77
James Windsor 684 1.02.49
Mark Wojenski 665 1.03.24
Glen Allen 680 1.05.59
Huston VanTessel 695 1.06.04
Nikolaos Kostakis 675 1.09.35
Jim Kester 686 1.16.83
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 672 1.20.24
Herman Blinchikoff 677 2.14.74

400 Meters - Heat 2 - Women

Saidai Stutley 678 1.09.15
Julia Whatley 681 1.11.13
Anna Stylianaki 674 1.13.68
Lisa Zanti 671 1.24.45
Elissa Wojenski 667 1.26.99
Hailey Williams 22 1.56.53
Anne  Rowe 670 2.01.89

200 Meters - Heat 1 - Men

Matt Wittman 673 25.37
Alex Whatley 682 27.36
Gary Williams 679 28.74
Mark Wojenski 665 29.01
Jim Kester 686 30.99
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 672 32.36

200 Meters - Heat 2 - Women

Gabrela Colon 7 32.41
Savannah Carl 9 35.67
Iona Hawk 13 39.21
Lilly Colon 10 42.40
Lexi Fink 12 44.15
McKenna Blake 7 45.70
Sarah Hawk   46.71

200 Meters - Heat 3 - Women

Endasia Mitchell 661 27.61
Saidai Stutley 678 29.73
Julia Whatley 681 31.67
Daphne Washington 685 33.61
Lisa Zanti 671 34.56
Elissa Wojenski 667 38.70
Bev Byron 659 1.01.13
Laura Hawk 691 1.01.61

100 Meters - Heat 1 - Men

Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 672 14.38
Joseph Washington 27 15.67
Caven Kester 28 16.51

100 Meters - Heat 2 - Men

Gary Williams 679 13.28
Alex Whatley 682 13.41
Mark Wojenski 665 13.91
Jim Kester 686 14.03
Glen Alleen 680 14.42
Nikolas Kostakis 675 14.43
Paul Kirkegaard 664 15.9

100 Meters - Heat 3 - Women

Endasia Mitchell 661 13.87
Julia Whatley 681 14.90
Gabrela Colon 7 15.20
Lauryn Bailey 690 15.29
Torri Stith 21 15.37
Daphne Washington 685 15.90
Lisa Zanti 671 15.94
Laura Hawk 691 18.90
Bev Byron 659 27.03

2 Mile

Ryan Stasiowski 692 11:11.45
Sam Randall 689 11:17.77
Maurice Pointer 700 11:56.34
Dan Hawk 688 12:15.04
Josh Van Tessel 694 12:17.16
Johnny Lyons 666 12.25.73
Nikolaos Kostakis 675 12:29.19
Lauryn Bailey 690 13:21.30
Anna Stylianaki 674 13:27.66
Dave Kinkesman 664 15:09.27
Howard Dreizen 669 15:39.08
Lukas Monaldi-Fisher 672 17:40.21
Lisa Zanti 671 18:06.90

Tots and Toddlers - 100 Meters

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Hailey Williams 5 22 18.48
Sabrina Wojenski 5 15 20.11
Jada Washington 5 25 21.64
Ryan Chesterton 5 32 22.38
Brynn Wilson 5 29 22.86
Avery Krausz 5 19 23.73
Victoria LaBuff 3 12 24.72
Maya Wojenski 3 16 30.23
Luke Williams 3 23 37.37
William Krausz 2 20 46.74
Mya Wilson 2 31 1.03.93

Junior Sprinters - 100 Meters

Savannah Carl 8 9 15.07
Noah Carl 8 8 15.96
Sam LaBuff 9 11 16.38
Lillian Colon 8 10 16.98
Margot Rowe 7 18 17.76
Sybil Kirkegaard 7 14 18.39
Luke Ozbolt 7 24 18.75
Sophia Kirkegaard 7 13 19.07
Jadon Washington 7 26 20.02
Sabrina Wojenski 6 15 20.72
McKenna Blake 7 36 22.68

Junior Sprinters - 200 Meters

Joseph Washington 11 27 30.25
Torri Stith 9 21 31.26
Caven Kester 10 28 32.98
Raven Rowe 11 17 33.62
Iona Hawk 13 33 34.65
Noah Carl 8 8 36.28
Samuel LaBuff 9 11 37.91
Lexi Fink 12 35 38.75
Sarah Hawk   34 39.31
Luke Ozbolt 7 24 44.46
Hailey Williams 5 22 45.70
Brynn Wilson 5 29 47.23
Sabrina Wojenski 6 15 51.06
Ryan Chesterton 5 32 54.85
Avery Krausz 5 19 56.44
Victoria LaBuff 3 12 1.04.66
Maya Wojenski 3 16 1.22.45
William Krausz 2 20 1.53.44

Relay 4x400

Andrew Fleisher 59.31
Sam Randall 1.08.22
Lauryn Bailey 1.17.39
Ryan Stasiowski 1.00.49
     4:25.42

 

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup