You are here

Summer Track Meet #3

Wednesday, August 17, 2016
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Myron Campbell, Howard Dreizen, Randy Reitenauer, Bailey St.Clair, Anna Stylianaki, Nut Hall

A special thank you to Goucher College for hosting our 2016 Summer Track Series!

1600 Meters

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time Gender
Jesse LaBuff 980 5:13.07 M
Dan Hawk 979 5:38.89 M
Adam Brenchley 976 7:05.30 M
Howard Dreizen 975 7:15.14 M
George Yannakakis 977 9:07.99 M

800 Meters - Men 

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Jesse LaBuff 980 2:19.39
Jeremy Cohen 477 2:34.10
Dan Hawk 979 2:40.44
Adam Brenchley 976 3:18.56
Lucas LaBuff 984 4:14.98
George Yannakakis 977 4:18.84

800 Meters - Women 

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Elizabeth Luzar 995 2:54.26
Sara LaBuff 978 2:56.97
Cynthia Evans 478 3:41.54
Daphne Washington 473 3:57.42
Charlotte Luzar 996 4:20.81
Chloe Green 359 4:47.91

400 Meters - Heat #1 - Men

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Kevyn Backmon 999 1:01.22
Windsor Jones 993 1:03.13
Jeremy Cohen 477 1:06.01
Ross Hawk 992 1:16.48
George Yannakakis 977 1:57.87

400 Meters - Heat #2 - Men

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Lucas LaBuff 984 1:28.68
Trey Green 988 1:34.04
Eric LaBuff 982 1:37.61
Joseph Washington 474 1:50.44
Sam LaBuff 985 2:05.74
Oliver Luzar 994 2:19.09

400 Meters - Heat #3 - Men

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Remus Medley 482 58.88

400 Meters - Women

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Elizabeth Luzar 995 1:10.57
Sara LaBuff 978 1:11.87
Skyla Green 987 1:50.07
Chloe Green 359 1:56.80

200 Meters - Men

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Joseph Washington 474 39.77
Trey Green 988 40.93
Eric LaBuff 982 41.59
Sam LaBuff 985 63.78
Oliver Luzar 994 64.13

200 Meters - Women

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Teresa McFadden 481 31.80
Adrienne Warren 998 38.60
Agnes Luzar 997 45.04
Skyla Green 987 52.34
Charlotte Luzar 996 54.71
Elodie Green 989 57.69
Chloe Green 359 58.25

100 Meters - Heat #1 - Men

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Joseph Washington 474 16.19
Lucas LaBuff 984 16.55
Ross Hawk 992 17.14
Peter Hawk 981 17.92
Eric LaBuff 982 18.66
Trey Green 988 20.85
Sam LaBuff 985 21.30
Oliver Luzar 994 25.45

100 Meters - Heat #2 - Men

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Kevyn Backmon 999 12.67
Windsor Jones 993 13.45
Jesse LaBuff 980 14.45

100 Meters - Women

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Adrienne Warren 998 16.77
Agnes Luzar 997 18.91
Skyla Green 987 20.48
Freedom Green 991 22.16
Charlotte Luzar 996 23.84

2 Miles

First Name Last Name Bib Number Time
Jesse LaBuff 980 11:15.81
Maurice Poiinter 938 11:27.65
Marton Varady 939 11:48.38
Dan Hawk 979 12:58.44
Howard Dreizen 975 15:17.87
Rob Hittle 480 15:19.50
Gene Grady 1000 16:48.66
George Yannakakis 977 19:26.5

Tots & Toddlers

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Oliver Luzar 5 994 23.02
Jada Washington 3 476 29.46
Brynn Wilson 3 347 31.74
Victoria LaBuff 2 479 50.84

Junior Sprinters

First Name Last Name Age Bib Number Time
Joseph Washington 9 474 16.44
Eric LaBuff 10 982 18.24
Sam LaBuff 8 985 21.48
Jadon Washington 6 475 25.44

Congrats on perfect attendance:

Jada Washington, Jadon Washington, Joseph Washington, Brynn Wilson 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup