You are here

Summer Track Meet #1

Thursday, June 23, 2016
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Clark Adelman, Robin Goodwin, Stephan Herman, Denise Knickman, Nikolaos Kostakis, Dylan Newberry, Jack Pitarra, Ray Reed, Bailey St.Clair, Anna Stylianaki, Hazel Teal, Ray Reed, Denis Knickman, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings.

Thanks to Goucher College for the use of their track.
A special shout out to Nut Hall and Tom Jennings for timing the events and to Ray Reed and Denise Knickman for scoring them. 

1600 METERS

Ethan Burbridge 297 4:43.93
Jack Flowers 303 4:48.13
Greg Lyons 310 5:09.46
Scott Zimmerman 308 5:16.25
Dan Hawk 325 5:36.18
Jeremy Cohen 311 5:37.59
Charles Reyes 292 5:48.66
Casey Fisher 312 5:59.24
Clark Adelman 316 6:05.20
Ken Furman 304 6:37.36
David Jung 335 7:08.09
Howard Dreizen 315 7:18.41
Gene Grady 306 7:47.83
Anjelo Arbona 322 8:48.58
Serge Arbona 320 8:50.23
Nick Delambo 329 8:50.74
George Yannakakis 330 8:57.55

800 METERS - Heat #1 - Men

Greg Lyons 310 2:10.24
Jack Flowers 303 2:13.78
Scott Zimmerman 308 2:21.53
Nikolaos Kostakis 333 2:22.08
Windsor Jones 336 2:23.65
Joe Burdyck 344 2:33.37
Dan Hawk 325 2:37.01

800 METERS - Heat #2 - Men

Serge Arbona 320 2:37.54
Ken Furman 304 3:12.44
Macien Chodynicki 339 3:27.03
Will Donohue 327 3:33.16
Glenn Kuenzig 338 3:40.30
Anjelo Arbona 322 3:57.38
Nick Delambo 329 3:58.84
George Yannakakis 330 4:28.98

800 METERS - Heat #3 - Women

Anna Stylianaki 334 2:41.83
Rakel Truggvadottir 307 2:51.54
Daria Anderson 323 2:52.91
Erykah Esters 300 2:55.07
Jailice Roles 301 3:04.07
Alexis Rohde 305 3:05.55
Susan Weaver 291 3:22.58
Michele Hackshaw 296 3:28.83
Anna Kasko 343 3:45.91
Karen Malinowski 342 3:49.11

400 METERS - Heat #1 - Women

Erykah Esters 300 62.60
Jalil Penn 302 64.63
Jalice Roles 301 75.91
Susan Weaver 291 77.57
Alexis Rohde 305 79.45
Michele Hackshaw 296 91.83

400 METERS - Heat #2 - Women 

Daria Anderson 323 71.63
Anna Stylianaki 334 72.04
Daphne Washington 321 88.19
Jewyl Raikes 314 91.33
Anna Kasko 343 92.43
Karen Malinowski 342 96.78
Wendy Smith 340 1:54.79
Robin Goodwin 345 1:54.93
Hailey Williams (3 years) 324 2:28.33

400 METERS - Heat #1 - Men

Jack Flowers 303 60.23
Ethan Burbridge 297 62.41
Nirbhay Yadav 294 64.34
Charles Reyes 292 65.87
Dan Hawk 325 71.34
Ken Furman 304 81.0

400 METERS - Heat #2 - Men

Glen Allen 326 68.83
Casey Fisher 312 71.13
Glenn Kuenzig 338 76.59
Will Donohue 327 95.98
Anjelo Arbona 322 1:49.97
Serge Arbona 320 1:51.06

200 METERS - Heat #1 - Men

Ethan Burbridge 297 24.85
Nirbhay Yadav 294 28.07
Glen Allen 326 28.62
Dave Weaver 290 29.12
Dan Hawk 325 32.94
Glen Kuenzig 338 34.54

200 METERS - Heat #2 - Men

Joseph Washington 317 33.68
Ken Furman 304 36.74
Cameron Donohue 328 39.73
Siddharth Yadav 299 42.64
David Jung 335 44.01

200 METERS - Heat #1 - Women 

Erykah Estes 300 29.81
Rakel Truggvadottir 307 31.25
Daria Anderson 323 33.03
Jewyl Raikes 314 34.81
Jailice Roles 301 36.80

200 METERS - Heat #2 - Women 

Susan Weaver 291 32.37
Alexis Rhode 305 35.43
Daphne Anderson 321 37.24
Anna Kasko 343 39.56
Karen Malinowski 342 41.09
Michele Hackshaw 296 43.60
Stella   346 1:08.93

100 METERS - Men

Nirbhay Yadav 294 12.48
Joe Burdyck 344 12.90
Serge Arbona 320 13.56
Ken  Furman 304 13.99

100 METERS - Women

Jewyl Raikes 314 12.91
Rakel Truggvadottir 307 13.5
Alexis Rohde 305 13.57
Susan Weaver 291 14.67
Michele Hackshaw 296 15.52
Vartika Yadav 295 16.43
Daphne Washington 321 17.1
Stella   346 28.63

2 MILE

Jack Flowers 303 11:31.99
Nikolaos Kostakis 333 11:40.93
Scott Zimmerman 308 12:35.32
Dan Hawk 325 12:49.10
Joe Burdyck 344 13:13.12
Anna Stylianaki 334 13:18.49
Clark Adelman 316 13:56.24
Greg Lyons 310 14:55.21
Rob Hittle 341 14:59.45
Ken Furman 304 15:08.75
Howard Dreizen 315 15:13.11
David Jung 335 16:32.44
Gene Grady 306 16:33.17
George Yannakakis 330 19:16.70

TOTS AND TODDLERS

Olivia  Fisher 3 313 28.0
Connor Chesterton 5 331 29.0
Hailey Williams 3 324 31.0
Rishika Yadav 4 298 32.0
Ryan Chesterton 3 332 33.0
Brynn Wilson 3 337 34.0
Jada Washington 3 319 36.0

JUNIOR SPRINTERS

Joseph Washington 9 317 15.10
Cameron Donohue 7 328 16.14
Will Donohue 10 327 17.3
Robert Thorisson 9 309 17.79
Stella       18.40
Angelo Arbona 13 322 28.90
Jadan Washington 6 318 31.61

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup