You are here

Meet of Miles

Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance: 

Race Director : Nut Hall

Volunteers: Dan Buccino, Ryan Schenning, Phyllis Manor, Dylan Newberry, Robin Goodwin, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo

Heat 1

1 Ken Furman m 54 662   6:33.2
2 Ronnie Wong M 69 653   6:52.4
3 Rick Smith M 62 650   7:06.5
4 Doug Preston  M 66 642   7:12.2
5 Howard Dreizen M 62 659   7:13.4
6 Bruce Sadler m 60 645   7:18.0
7 Ray Reed m 57 679   7:19.6
8 Tom Nasuta M 60 696   7:31.5
9 Gene Grady 67 658   7:32.8
10 Buddy Weber M 52 647   7:35.0
11 Jack Pitarra M 75 643   7:45.8
12 Dale Jordan M 63 648   8:23.8
13 George Yannakakis M 84 644   8:28.4
14 Stan Newman M 77 657   8:29.6
15 Don Tice M 67 656   8:33.8
16 Bailey St. Clair M 77 670   13:38.8

Heat 2

1 Anna Stylianaki F 37 692   5:51.2
2 Maureen Hall F 51 661   6:11.1
3 Denise Knickman F 48 671   6:15.8
4 Michelle Barrick F 52 651   6:45.6
5 Jennifer Perkovich F 44 695   7:25.6
6 Jennifer Zanni F 42 674   7:45.4
7 Rachel Rosenblatt 47 665   7:50.9
8 Cynthia Evans F 60 893   8:03.1
9 Linda Tice F 70 655   8:19.7
10 Alexandra Kostakis F 9 894   8:22.1
11 Karen Meddows-carey F 49 641   9:28.8
12 Christy St. Clair F 67 660   9:30.7
13 Nicole Whitmonner F 34 675   9:38.2
14 Penny Lee Joyner F 45 676   9:40.2
15 Sally Waller f 57 683   10:02.1
16 Phyllis Maynor F 55 684   10:05.1
17 Hazel Teal F 65 892   10:24.3
18 Elena Kostakis  F 41 891   12:07.9
19 Bev Byron F 63 646   12:08.7

Heat 3

1 Randy Doak M 31 682   4:43.6
2 Nicholos Klastava M 34 666   4:46.9
3 Chris Decamps m 34 687   4:51.4
4 Jesse Labuff M 37 664   4:55.3
5 Maurice Pointer M 60 698   5:26.9
6 Dan Hawk m 43 688   5:27.5
7 Ryan Dietrich M 38 896   5:30.9
8 David McMurray M 36 686   5:35.6
9 Dmitriy Valekha M 37 663   5:42.5
10 Patrick Donohue M 37 678   5:45.4
11 Casey Fisher M 33 700   5:53.2
12 Clark Adelman M 35 673   6:01.3
13 William Hanna M 35 685   6:09.2
14 Joseph Kostakis M 41 890   6:11.8
15 Nirbhay Yadav M 35 681   6:13.8
16 Jonathan Basalyga M 43 697   6:29.3
17 Randy Reitenauer M 49 652   6:39.5
18 Glenn Smith m 36 680   6:43.8
19 David Jun M 32 895   6:59.5

Heat 4

1 Drew Landgren M 25 654   4:35.3
2 Owen Melia M 19 689   4:36.6
3 Jack Flowers m 24 693   4:42.8
4 Josh Rosemore M 16 672   4:44.6
5 Scott Melia M 21 690   4:51.9
6 Ethan Burbridge M 20 649   4:57.0
7 Scott Zimmerman M 20 691   5:07.0
8 Uri Balsam M 19 669   5:25.3
9 Charles De Los Reyes M 28 668   5:31.9
10 Gerald Johnson M 11 667   6:01.5
11 Catalina Herrera F 12 898   6:40.1
12 Jensen Perkovich M 12 694   7:14.4
13 Will Donohue M 10 677   7:22.4
14 Andrew Poules M 12 699   7:49.9
15 Karen Malinowski F   897   8:04.8

 

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup