You are here

Loch Raven 8 Miler

Sunday, January 21, 2018
Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance: 

Race Directors: Johnny & Betsy Lyons

Volunteers: Nut Hall, Scott Finson, Christy St.Clair, Duffy Fogle, Rosemary Riel, Bruce Lingel, Dan Macedo, Henry Peck, Adria Lucca, Karen Malinowski, Adam Palmer and kids

Weather: 40 and overcast

Photos: https://www.flickr.com/photos/brrc/albums/72157689650449502

                         2018 BRRC GPS 8 MILER RUN
                Loch Raven , Md    Sunday January 21, 2018

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 8 mile)
Place Div/Tot  Fname        Lname                S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Ryan Stasiowski                   M 28 Y   46:43  5:51 
    2   1/10   Steve Mrozinski                   M 32 Y   49:12  6:09 
    3   2/10   Gavin Tabb                        M 33 Y   49:43  6:13 
    4   1/1    Megan Digregorio                  F 29 Y   49:51  6:14 
    5   1/7    Jesse Labuff                      M 39 Y   50:47  6:21 
    6   2/7    Ryan Dietrich                     M 39 Y   51:41  6:28 
    7   3/10   John Archibald                    M 34 N   52:33  6:35 
    8   3/7    Dmitriy Valekha                   M 39 Y   52:52  6:37 
    9   4/10   Thomas Ripley                     M 30 Y   53:20  6:40 
   10   5/10   Stephen Plocher                   M 32 Y   53:27  6:41 
   11   1/10   Serge Arbona                      M 52 Y   53:35  6:42 
   12   4/7    Ryan McGrath                      M 36 N   53:48  6:44 
   13   1/1    Ryan Clancy                       M 24 N   54:12  6:47 
   14   2/10   Mike Schwartz                     M 50 Y   54:37  6:50 
   15   1/5    Jody Berinato                     F 36 Y   54:57  6:53 
   16   6/10   David Goldberg                    M 33 Y   55:12  6:54 
   17   1/4    Nikolaos Kostakis                 M 40 Y   55:17  6:55 
   18   2/5    Anna Stylianaki                   F 39 Y   55:48  6:59 
   19   5/7    P J Anderer                       M 39 Y   56:09  7:02 
   20   1/10   Denise Knickman                   F 49 Y   56:48  7:06 
   21   1/3    Colin Hughes                      M 15 Y   56:50  7:07 
   22   2/4    Eric Voboril                      M 42 N   57:10  7:09 
   23   3/5    Erin Dembeck                      F 35 Y   57:19  7:10 
   24   1/7    Jack Kammer                       M 55 Y   57:40  7:13 
   25   2/3    Lucas Labuff                      M 14 Y   57:50  7:14 
   26   3/10   Orla Kastberger                   M 52 Y   58:29  7:19 
   27   7/10   Michael Andrews                   M 32 Y   59:28  7:26 
   28   6/7    Brett Hughes                      M 38 Y 1:00:02  7:31 
   29   1/6    Joseph Burdyck                    M 46 Y 1:00:48  7:36 
   30   8/10   Dan Krausz                        M 34 Y 1:01:22  7:41 
   31   2/6    Mike Vail                         M 46 Y 1:01:46  7:44 
   32   4/10   John Nikirk                       M 50 N 1:01:59  7:45 
   33   2/7    Christian Creutzer                M 56 Y 1:02:24  7:48 
   34   2/10   Tina McCubbin                     F 47 Y 1:02:37  7:50 
   35   1/8    Ann Fraker                        F 51 Y 1:02:42  7:51 
   36   4/5    Kelli Rostkowski                  F 37 Y 1:03:22  7:56 
   37   3/7    Eric Burris                       M 57 Y 1:03:22  7:56 
   38   7/7    John Ross                         M 35 N 1:03:27  7:56 
   39   3/6    Robert Villanueva                 M 45 Y 1:03:30  7:57 
   40   2/8    Paula Smith                       F 50 Y 1:03:42  7:58 
   41   1/6    Brady Crone                       F 43 Y 1:04:21  8:03 
   42   2/3    Ryan Schenning                    M 26 Y 1:04:48  8:06 
   43   4/7    Mark Rosasco                      M 58 Y 1:05:06  8:09 
   44   3/8    Mary Bowman                       F 52 Y 1:05:18  8:10 
   45   1/5    Howard Dreizen                    M 63 Y 1:05:30  8:12 
   46   1/2    Caroline Cassard                  F 23 Y 1:06:14  8:17 
   47   1/8    Carole Rosasco                    F 58 Y 1:06:28  8:19 
   48   4/8    Audrey Moeser                     F 52 Y 1:06:41  8:21 
   49   3/10   Karen Young                       F 49 N 1:06:50  8:22 
   50   5/10   Peter Mulligan                    M 52 Y 1:06:57  8:22 
   51   5/7    Jimmy Ellis                       M 55 Y 1:07:03  8:23 
   52   9/10   James Brinsfield                  M 34 Y 1:07:44  8:28 
   53   3/3    Dylan Newberry                    M 25 N 1:07:57  8:30 
   54   1/4    Leigh Peck                        F 60 Y 1:08:05  8:31 
   55   2/5    Steve Rosasco                     M 60 Y 1:08:42  8:36 
   56   6/7    David Digregorio                  M 58 Y 1:09:04  8:38 
   57   1/7    Doug Preston                      M 68 Y 1:09:16  8:40 
   58   2/6    Lauren Shafer                     F 40 Y 1:09:27  8:41 
   59   2/7    Peter Hens                        M 66 Y 1:09:34  8:42 
   60   5/8    Caitlin Duckwall                  F 50 N 1:09:42  8:43 
   61   3/5    Richard Burns                     M 63 Y 1:09:43  8:43 
   62   6/10   Randy Reitenauer                  M 51 Y 1:10:01  8:46 
   63   7/10   Eric Johnson                      M 54 Y 1:10:29  8:49 
   64   4/10   Laura Beck                        F 49 N 1:11:28  8:56 
   65   2/2    Jessa Sahl                        F 23 Y 1:11:47  8:59 
   66   5/5    Stepahnie Wittstruck              F 36 Y 1:11:52  8:59 
   67   8/10   David Hughes                      M 50 Y 1:11:56  9:00 
   68   7/7    Dan Buccino                       M 56 Y 1:12:30  9:04 
   69   9/10   Bart Rein                         M 52 Y 1:12:36  9:05 
   70   3/7    Jim Archibald                     M 68 Y 1:12:46  9:06 
   71  10/10   Jeff Jackson                      M 53 Y 1:12:53  9:07 
   72   4/7    Bucky Rulon-Miller                M 65 Y 1:13:22  9:11 
   73   3/4    Matt Dell                         M 42 Y 1:13:27  9:11 
   74   5/10   Deirdre Hoey                      F 45 Y 1:15:01  9:23 
   75   6/10   Marion Coatneur                   F 46 Y 1:15:20  9:25 
   76   2/8    Karen Fisher                      F 55 Y 1:16:25  9:34 
   77   4/6    Tom Moorhead                      M 48 N 1:16:40  9:35 
   78   3/8    Mary Kay Pogar                    F 57 Y 1:16:42  9:36 
   79   7/10   Nicole Lugo Clark                 F 46 Y 1:16:54  9:37 
   80   5/7    Gene Grady                        M 69 Y 1:17:08  9:39 
   81   8/10   Freedom Green                     F 45 Y 1:17:13  9:40 
   82   9/10   Rachel Rosenblatt                 F 48 Y 1:17:59  9:45 
   83  10/10   Lillian Bunce                     F 49 Y 1:19:13  9:55 
   84   4/5    Robert Gensler                    M 60 Y 1:19:14  9:55 
   85   1/1    Jim Bitgood                       M 72 N 1:19:19  9:55 
   86   4/8    Janet Beach                       F 57 Y 1:19:26  9:56 
   87   5/8    Kathy Shea                        F 58 Y 1:19:38  9:58 
   88  10/10   Lokfsh Kumar Meena                M 30 Y 1:20:42 10:06 
   89   6/7    Raymond Day                       M 69 Y 1:20:54 10:07 
   90   6/8    Margot Volk                       F 57 Y 1:21:17 10:10 
   91   2/4    Joyce Ashlock                     F 63 Y 1:22:12 10:17 
   92   5/5    George Givens                     M 63 N 1:22:22 10:18 
   93   4/4    Joseph Kostakis                   M 43 Y 1:22:30 10:19 
   94   7/7    Dale Jordan                       M 65   1:22:55 10:22 
   95   7/8    Kathy Harold                      F 58 Y 1:23:45 10:29 
   96   3/6    Jennifer Zanni                    F 44 Y 1:25:09 10:39 
   97   4/6    Jennifer Richards                 F 40 Y 1:25:09 10:39 
   98   1/1    George Yannakakis                 M 86 Y 1:25:33 10:42 
   99   1/2    Theresa Weaver                    F 30 Y 1:26:02 10:46 
  100   5/6    Emma Jones                        F 42 N 1:26:03 10:46 
  101   6/6    Andrea Mathuas                    F 43 N 1:26:54 10:52 
  102   5/6    David Hopkins                     M 49 Y 1:28:51 11:07 
  103   1/2    Ruth Hens                         F 70 Y 1:30:29 11:19 
  104   1/3    Stephen Lane                      M 75 Y 1:30:53 11:22 
  105   6/8    Karen Meddows-Carey               F 51 Y 1:35:06 11:54 
  106   8/8    Sharon Thompson                   F 57 Y 1:35:07 11:54 
  107   7/8    Petra Kappel                      F 52 Y 1:35:46 11:59 
  108   6/6    Joe Greger                        M 49 Y 1:36:32 12:04 
  109   3/4    Jeanne Larrison                   F 62 Y 1:39:34 12:27 
  110   2/2    Elizabeth Steele                  F 32 Y 1:46:28 13:19 
  111   3/3    Anjelo Arbona                     M 15 Y 1:49:38 13:43 
  112   2/3    Bill Schwartz                     M 79 Y 1:49:52 13:44 
  113   3/3    Bailey St. Clair                  M 79 Y 1:55:37 14:28 
  114   1/1    Beverly Byron                     F 65 Y 1:57:56 14:45 
  115   2/2    Roberta Matricciani               F 73 Y 2:08:25 16:04 
  116   8/8    Deborah Hollern                   F 52 Y 2:09:24 16:11 
  117   4/4    Marian Leibforth-Chaprnka         F 62 Y 2:13:53 16:45 
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup