You are here

Gunpowder Keg Ultra Trail Races

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Location:
Gunpowder State Park - Bunker Hill Area
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Bart Rein

Volunteers: Darryn Waugh, Brian Flowers, Pete Mulligan, Suzie Boltz, Buddy Weber, Rachel Rosenblatt, John Marciari, Ginn White, Elsey Steele and Victoria Glose

50K Results

1 Serge Arbona M 52 4:57:41 1st place overall/1st place male
2 Daniel Frank M 33 5:14:24 2nd place male
3 Kai Filion M 37 5:39:17 3rd place male
4 Timothy Smith M 46 5:44:25  
5 Tom Smith M 69 6:33:28  
6 Sam Schrecongost M 39 6:49:43  
7 Mikka Macdonald F 23 7:07:30 1st place female
8 Chris Trumbauer M 42 7:10:08  
9 Leonard Finley M 46 7:25:01  
10 Catherine Cohen F 48 7:45:05 2nd place female
11 Chi-Chin Wu F 51 7:49:22 3rd place female
12 Scott Finson M 58 7:49:53  
13 Nick Yeates M 36 8:00:48  
14 James Waller M 60 8:10:03  
15 Paul Aumayr M 46 8:10:28  
16 Stephen Boutilier M 57 8:16:45  
17 Marie Hanscom F 37 8:29:18  
18 Alex Badertscher M 46 8:38:46  
19 Ken Furman M 55 8:45:21  
20 Jeffrey Klemm M 66 8:49:25  
21 August Thurn M 59 8:56:34  
22 Rosa Tolentino F 33 9:03:22  

 

25K Results

1 James Rayburn M 55 2:28:42 1st place overall/1st place male
2 John Gooch M 30 2:30:07 2nd place male
3 Michael Martinek M 38 2:34:05 3rd place male
4 Bill Clark M 51 2:39:45  
5 Ryan Lucia M 38 2:43:35  
6 Ryan Dietrich M 39 2:43:46  
7 Kyle Langdell M 25 2:44:10  
8 Matthew Miller M 30 2:44:15  
9 Daniel Brawn M 33 2:44:18  
10 Anthony Graber M 31 2:45:19  
11 Anna Stylianaki F 38 2:46:55 1st place female
12 Neil Dampier M 39 2:47:31  
13 Chris Coder M 35 2:48:39  
14 Mike Vail M 46 2:50:19  
15 Adriano Serff M 32 2:52:42  
16 Alan Doss M 58 2:53:16  
17 Adam Renninger M 36 2:53:35  
18 Kristin Bremer F 45 2:56:03 2nd place female
19 Angelo Otterbein M 43 2:57:48  
20 Pat Gilbert M 52 2:57:49  
21 Robert Stevenson M 38 2:58:01  
22 Gabriela Stephens F 37 3:02:16 3rd place female
23 Kris Garber F 37 3:13:19  
24 Dennis Kennedy M 62 3:14:15  
25 Megan Troy F 46 3:16:54  
26 Kerry Arndt F 35 3:16:55  
27 Alan Cassidy M 53 3:19:22  
28 Stephen Cassedy M 24 3:20:30  
29 Jeffrey May M 49 3:21:04  
30 Patrick Wysong M 50 3:27:25  
31 Curtis Johnson M 57 3:31:42  
32 Robert Barkhouser M 52 3:32:57  
33 Myrna Kennedy F 59 3:33:49  
34 Kyle Vaughn M 35 3:33:51  
35 Patrick Harr M 62 3:34:29  
36 Heather Archambault F 36 3:35:45  
37 Rich Desser M 59 3:35:53  
38 Stuart Sachs M 49 3:36:24  
39 Jason Koenig M 33 3:37:11  
40 James Morgan M 38 3:37:22  
41 Eric London M 52 3:37:48  
42 Albert Han M 43 3:38:29  
43 John Wurzer M 56 3:39:11  
44 Randy Reitenauer M 50 3:40:38  
45 Virginia Mutuura F 40 3:41:45  
46 Tim Diven M 52 3:42:04  
47 Robert Villanueva M 44 3:49:39  
48 Dayna John Timmins F 49 3:51:01  
49 Steve Lazzaro M 61 3:51:45  
50 Clara Kollar F 57 3:55:11  
51 Steve Coco M 46 3:55:56  
52 Roxane McNeal F 61 3:57:33  
53 Tracey Halsch F 52 4:02:41  
54 Rhonda Utz F 56 4:02:43  
55 Colby Miller M 42 4:12:23  
56 Shelly Hillebrand M 54 4:16:51  
57 Nicole Clark F 46 4:17:23  
58 Betty Shock F 49 4:18:16  
59 Mary Johnson F 62 4:18:30  
60 Kara Brissey F 32 4:18:32  
61 Deana Piotrowski F 38 4:19:23  
62 Lisa Redmond F 50 4:19:25  
63 Deneen Philistine F 52 4:19:27  
64 Lisa Zanti F 35 4:25:06  
65 Margie Gallagher F 58 4:29:53  
66 Brendan Sinks M 14 4:31:42  
67 Taryn Suben F 30 4:33:14  
68 Andrew Sinks M 16 4:33:44  
69 Yancy Padilla F 39 4:34:15  
70 Brian Traut M 50 4:37:20  
71 Laurie Brissey F 57 4:47:31  
72 Alberto Vasquez M 47 4:52:40  
73 Sharon Thompson F 56 4:52:43  
74 Sergey Ivanov M 60 4:57:35  
75 Megan Lewis F 37 5:10:43  
76 William Peake M 66 5:14:43  
77 Rebecca Martinek F 38 5:22:45  
78 Hazel Teal F 66 6:40:51  

 

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup