You are here

GPS Half Marathon

Sunday, October 1, 2017
Location:
NCR Trail - Sparks
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Brian Flowers

Volunteers: Johnny Lyons, Molly Ward, Ann Fraker, Ashley Appleman, Mary Kay Pogar, Duffy Fogle, Curt Senft, Dan Macedo, Jessica Krueger

                          2017 GPS Half Marathon
                                 NCR Trail
                          Sparks, MD - 10/1/2017
        Send corrections or discrepancies to goodejohnny@gmail.com

Place Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Finish  Pace  Non-Member          
===== =================== === = ======== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
    1 Tyler Gray           32 M   1/5    M3034 1:23:03  6:21            
    2 Dmitriy Valekha      39 M   1/6    M3539 1:26:11  6:35            
    3 Jesse Goodyear       37 M   2/6    M3539 1:26:15  6:36 X          
    4 Stephen Plocher      32 M   2/5    M3034 1:26:40  6:37            
    5 Mike Schwartz        50 M   1/5    M5054 1:34:39  7:14            
    6 James Morgan         39 M   3/6    M3539 1:35:12  7:16            
    7 Ian Heavers          38 M   4/6    M3539 1:35:45  7:19 X          
    8 Eric Wagner          16 M   1/1    M0119 1:36:08  7:21 X          
    9 Jeff Wagner          58 M   1/6    M5559 1:36:47  7:24 X          
   10 Todd Hesel           38 M   5/6    M3539 1:37:10  7:26            
   11 Joe Burdyck          46 M   1/6    M4549 1:37:34  7:27            
   12 Tom Yinger           47 M   2/6    M4549 1:38:05  7:30 X          
   13 Christian Creutzer   56 M   2/6    M5559 1:38:27  7:31            
   14 Mike Vail            46 M   3/6    M4549 1:38:33  7:32            
   15 Frank Mannarino      49 M   4/6    M4549 1:40:38  7:41 X          
   16 Bryan Filak          32 M   3/5    M3034 1:40:56  7:43            
   17 John Kessinger       50 M   2/5    M5054 1:41:13  7:44            
   18 Kristin Bremer       46 F   1/4    F4549 1:41:41  7:46            
   19 James Mooreland      65 M   1/7    M6569 1:43:46  7:56 X          
   20 Chris Woodruff       25 M   1/3    M2529 1:44:40  8:00 X          
   21 Stephen Cassedy      25 M   2/3    M2529 1:44:41  8:00 X          
   22 Ann Fraker           51 F   1/5    F5054 1:46:14  8:07            
   23 Audrey Moeser        51 F   2/5    F5054 1:46:34  8:09            
   24 Ashley Appleman      32 F   1/4    F3034 1:47:45  8:14            
   25 Jessica Krueger      27 F   1/2    F2529 1:48:16  8:16            
   26 Thomas Cassedy       56 M   3/6    M5559 1:48:49  8:19 X          
   27 Linda Melvin         35 F   1/2    F3539 1:49:23  8:21 X          
   28 Robert Douglass      33 M   4/5    M3034 1:50:09  8:25            
   29 Kimberly Beaver      31 F   2/4    F3034 1:50:34  8:27 X          
   30 Daniel Beaver        32 M   5/5    M3034 1:50:35  8:27 X          
   31 Paul Hullenberg      61 M   1/4    M6064 1:51:03  8:29 X          
   32 Randy Reitenauer     51 M   3/5    M5054 1:53:33  8:41            
   33 David Hopkins        48 M   5/6    M4549 1:53:46  8:42            
   34 Bruce Sadler         61 M   2/4    M6064 1:53:56  8:42            
   35 Dan Buccino          55 M   4/6    M5559 1:54:19  8:44            
   36 Jeanette Goetz       48 F   2/4    F4549 1:55:54  8:51            
   37 Gwyneth Lewis        49 F   3/4    F4549 1:56:31  8:54 X          
   38 Tim Diven            53 M   4/5    M5054 1:56:43  8:55            
   39 Doug Preston         67 M   2/7    M6569 1:58:22  9:03            
   40 Serge Harrison       68 M   3/7    M6569 1:59:35  9:08 X          
   41 David Howland        48 M   6/6    M4549 2:02:16  9:20 X          
   42 Jim Archibald        68 M   4/7    M6569 2:03:15  9:25            
   43 Don Tice             68 M   5/7    M6569 2:04:43  9:32            
   44 Hans Meurer          58 M   5/6    M5559 2:05:25  9:35 X          
   45 Nina Vanmo           32 F   3/4    F3034 2:06:20  9:39            
   46 Rachel Heavers       40 F   1/3    F4044 2:07:25  9:44 X          
   47 Kate Linkous         40 F   2/3    F4044 2:07:36  9:45 X          
   48 Gene Grady           69 M   6/7    M6569 2:08:29  9:49            
   49 Karen Fisher         55 F   1/2    F5559 2:08:36  9:49            
   50 Ken Szymanski        59 M   6/6    M5559 2:09:27  9:53 X          
   51 Ronnie Wong          71 M   1/1    M7074 2:11:28 10:03            
   52 Bucky Rulon-Miller   65 M   7/7    M6569 2:12:19 10:06            
   53 Linda Tice           72 F   1/1    F7074 2:15:47 10:22            
   54 Stephen Winikiff     52 M   5/5    M5054 2:18:25 10:34 X          
   55 Mindy Gunther        54 F   3/5    F5054 2:21:19 10:48            
   56 Stephanie Wilson     35 F   2/2    F3539 2:21:22 10:48            
   57 Vicki Creutzer       54 F   4/5    F5054 2:21:29 10:48            
   58 Mary Callas          24 F   1/1    F2024 2:23:20 10:57            
   59 Grace Yannakakis     47 F   4/4    F4549 2:23:22 10:57 X          
   60 George Yannakakis    85 M   1/1    M8099 2:26:13 11:10            
   61 Lucy 20 Minutes Late    F                2:27:40 11:17            
   62 Jacki Szimanski      53 F   5/5    F5054 2:28:23 11:20            
   63 Rijul Bahety         27 M   3/3    M2529 2:28:32 11:21 X          
   64 Jennifer Richards    40 F   3/3    F4044 2:28:46 11:22            
   65 Evan Krozy           39 M   6/6    M3539 2:30:32 11:30 X          
   66 Mike Trott           64 M   3/4    M6064 2:32:04 11:37            
   67 Donna Stewart        58 F   2/2    F5559 2:35:09 11:51 X          
   68 Christina Praydis    27 F   2/2    F2529 2:37:28 12:02            
   69 Elizabeth Steele     32 F   4/4    F3034 2:44:59 12:36            
   70 Jeanne Larrison      62 F   1/1    F6064 2:49:06 12:55            
   71 Robert Smoot         60 M   4/4    M6064 2:49:06 12:55 X          
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup