You are here

GPS 8 Miler

Sunday, January 22, 2017
Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance: 

Race Directors: Johnny and Betsy Lyons

Volunteers: Nut Hall, Bailey St. Clair, Dan Macedo, Ryan Dietrich, Nirbhay Yadav, Adria Lucca, Farah Farahati, Henry Peck, Christian Creutzer

Weather: Overcast, upper 40s

PHOTOS

                         2017 BRRC GPS 8 MILER RUN
                Loch Raven , Md    Sunday January 22, 2017

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 8 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname        Lname                S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    Nathan Brigham                    M 33 N   44:50  5:37 
    2   1/7    Dusty Meeker                      M 35 Y   44:51  5:37 
    3   2/7    Nick Klastava                     M 34 Y   45:42  5:43 
    4   1/5    Ryan Stasiowski                   M 27 N   46:20  5:48 
    5   2/5    Michael Brown                     M 29 N   47:50  5:59 
    6   3/5    Evan Burros                       M 27 Y   50:06  6:16 
    7   1/3    Megan Digregorio                  F 28 Y   50:30  6:19 
    8   3/7    Jonathan Cheng                    M 33 Y   50:39  6:20 
    9   2/7    Ryan Dietrich                     M 38 Y   50:39  6:20 
   10   1/10   Karsten Brown                     M 42 Y   50:45  6:21 
   11   3/7    Dmitriy Valekha                   M 38 Y   52:03  6:31 
   12   1/11   Jodey Berinato                    F 35 Y   52:30  6:34 
   13   4/7    Stephen Plocher                   M 31 Y   52:48  6:36 
   14   1/1    Ali Perry                         F 23 N   53:01  6:38 
   15   2/10   Nikolaos Kostakis                 M 40 Y   53:25  6:41 
   16   1/11   Jeffrey Lawson                    M 45 N   53:31  6:42 
   17   3/10   Dan Hawk                          M 44 Y   53:55  6:45 
   18   4/7    Ryan McGrath                      M 35 N   54:15  6:47 
   19   4/5    Lokesh Meena                      M 29 Y   54:57  6:53 
   20   2/11   Anna Stylianaki                   F 38 Y   55:00  6:53 
   21   2/11   Joe Burdyck                       M 45 Y   55:15  6:55 
   22   4/10   Shawn Pinamonti                   M 41 Y   55:31  6:57 
   23   5/7    James Morgan                      M 38 Y   56:14  7:02 
   24   5/7    Adam Mmcreesh                     M 33 N   56:21  7:03 
   25   3/11   Gregg Ford                        M 45 N   56:32  7:04 
   26   1/3    Erin Dembeck                      F 34 Y   56:40  7:05 
   27   4/11   Ingo Ruczinski                    M 47 Y   56:49  7:07 
   28   5/11   Mike Vail                         M 45 Y   57:39  7:13 
   29   1/11   Jack Kammerer                     M 54 Y   58:03  7:16 
   30   5/10   Matt Craig                        M 44 Y   58:27  7:19 
   31   1/1    Nello Paoli                       M 22     58:44  7:21 
   32   6/11   John Kessinger                    M 49 Y   58:48  7:21 
   33   3/11   Bryn Burkholder                   F 35 N   58:49  7:22 
   34   1/6    Denise Knickman                   F 48 Y 1:00:33  7:35 
   35   2/11   Tom Edwards                       M 53 Y 1:01:11  7:39 
   36   1/4    Bill Stahr                        M 56 N 1:01:42  7:43 
   37   4/11   Kelli Rostkowski                  F 36 Y 1:02:24  7:48 
   38   2/4    Robert Barkhovses                 M 56 N 1:02:34  7:50 
   39   1/4    Deirdre Hoey                      F 44 Y 1:02:51  7:52 
   40   3/4    Steve Rosasco                     M 59 Y 1:03:21  7:56 
   41   6/7    Glenn Smith                       M 36 Y 1:03:28  7:56 
   42   6/7    Sean Ferguson                     M 32 Y 1:03:33  7:57 
   43   7/7    Bryan Filak                       M 32 Y 1:03:35  7:57 
   44   3/11   Buddy Weber                       M 53 Y 1:03:41  7:58 
   45   2/6    Karen Young                       F 48 N 1:04:05  8:01 
   46   1/9    Richard Burns                     M 62 Y 1:04:08  8:01 
   47   1/1    Evan Griffiths                    M 14 Y 1:04:09  8:02 
   48   4/11   Richard Griffiths                 M 51 Y 1:04:11  8:02 
   49   7/7    Brett Hughes                      M 37 Y 1:04:28  8:04 
   50   7/11   Jeffrey May                       M 48 Y 1:04:31  8:04 
   51   6/10   Kevin Hewitt                      M 44 Y 1:04:32  8:04 
   52   8/11   John Nikirk                       M 49 N 1:04:37  8:05 
   53   9/11   James Kester                      M 49 Y 1:05:03  8:08 
   54   5/11   Jose Parra                        M 50 Y 1:05:16  8:10 
   55   1/6    Carole Rosasco                    F 57 Y 1:05:59  8:15 
   56   1/6    Maureen Hall                      F 51 Y 1:06:03  8:16 
   57   3/6    Paula Clocksin                    F 49 Y 1:06:11  8:17 
   58   2/6    Audrey Moeser                     F 51 Y 1:06:27  8:19 
   59   1/2    Lance Woodward                    M 70 Y 1:06:41  8:21 
   60   2/6    Janet Beach                       F 56 Y 1:06:47  8:21 
   61   5/5    Ryan Schenning                    M 25 Y 1:06:50  8:22 
   62   4/4    Dan Buccino                       M 55 Y 1:07:45  8:29 
   63   6/11   Dan Matheny                       M 51 Y 1:07:50  8:29 
   64   7/11   Rahdy Reitenauer                  M 50 Y 1:07:54  8:30 
   65   7/10   Alan Mulindwa                     M 44   1:08:08  8:31 
   66   5/11   Heather Kammann                   F 38 Y 1:08:22  8:33 
   67   6/11   Elissa Wojenski                   F 36 Y 1:08:43  8:36 
   68   8/10   David Kressir                     M 42 Y 1:09:11  8:39 
   69   2/9    Tom Graf                          M 61 Y 1:09:18  8:40 
   70   8/11   Jeff Jackson                      M 52 Y 1:09:30  8:42 
   71   3/9    James Waller                      M 60 Y 1:09:36  8:42 
   72   7/11   Stephanie Hill                    F 39 Y 1:09:42  8:43 
   73   3/6    Peggy Crane                       F 57 Y 1:09:45  8:44 
   74   9/10   Kevin Older                       M 42 N 1:09:46  8:44 
   75   9/11   Peter Mulligan                    M 51 Y 1:09:52  8:44 
   76   2/3    Jessica Krueger                   F 26 Y 1:10:11  8:47 
   77   1/4    Gene Grady                        M 68 Y 1:10:16  8:47 
   78   4/6    Leslie Fort                       F 45 Y 1:11:07  8:54 
   79   4/9    Bruce Sadler                      M 61 Y 1:11:08  8:54 
   80   4/6    Leigh Peck                        F 59 Y 1:11:19  8:55 
   81  10/10   Marc Burger                       M 44 N 1:11:43  8:58 
   82   5/6    Kathi Shea                        F 57 Y 1:11:58  9:00 
   83   1/3    Kathy Richmond                    F 67 Y 1:12:04  9:01 
   84   2/4    Don Trice                         M 68 Y 1:12:39  9:05 
   85   8/11   Mia Clark                         F 38 N 1:13:02  9:08 
   86   3/4    Jim Archibald                     M 67 Y 1:13:17  9:10 
   87   9/11   Stephanie Wittstruck              F 35 N 1:14:33  9:20 
   88  10/11   Bart Rein                         M 51 Y 1:14:39  9:20 
   89   5/9    Dale Jordan                       M 64 Y 1:15:12  9:24 
   90   1/2    Linda Trice                       F 71 Y 1:15:23  9:26 
   91   4/4    Brad Roberts                      M 65 Y 1:15:29  9:27 
   92   1/3    Jack Pitarra                      M 76 Y 1:15:31  9:27 
   93   6/9    Tom Nasuta                        M 60 Y 1:16:40  9:35 
   94   2/4    Freedom Green                     F 44 Y 1:16:52  9:37 
   95  10/11   Karen Malinowski                  F 39 Y 1:17:51  9:44 
   96  11/11   Jennifer Richards                 F 39 Y 1:18:11  9:47 
   97  10/11   Robert Richards                   M 48 Y 1:18:16  9:47 
   98   7/9    Bruce Lingel                      M 63 Y 1:19:14  9:55 
   99   2/3    Stan Neuman                       M 78 Y 1:19:21  9:56 
  100  11/11   Tim Divfen                        M 52 Y 1:19:50  9:59 
  101   5/6    Eileen Bailey                     F 47 Y 1:19:58 10:00 
  102   6/6    Kathi Harold                      F 57 Y 1:20:13 10:02 
  103   6/6    Rachel Rosenblatt                 F 47 Y 1:20:16 10:02 
  104   3/6    Stephanie McHugh                  F 51 Y 1:22:00 10:15 
  105   8/9    George Givens                     M 62 N 1:22:21 10:18 
  106   4/6    Vicki Creutzer                    F 53 Y 1:22:27 10:19 
  107   5/6    Mindy Gunther                     F 52   1:22:27 10:19 
  108   2/3    Stephanie Wilson                  F 34 Y 1:22:29 10:19 
  109   2/3    Christy St Clair                  F 68 Y 1:22:51 10:22 
  110   2/2    George Church                     M 70 Y 1:24:27 10:34 
  111   3/3    Theresa Weaver                    F 29 Y 1:24:53 10:37 
  112   3/4    Jennifer Zanni                    F 43 Y 1:26:14 10:47 
  113   1/2    Jeanne Larrison                   F 62 Y 1:32:00 11:30 
  114   6/6    Debra Addicks                     F 53 Y 1:33:49 11:44 
  115   9/9    Alex McIntyre                     M 61 Y 1:34:18 11:48 
  116  11/11   Joseph Greeen                     M 48 Y 1:35:48 11:59 
  117   3/3    Elizabeth Steele                  F 31 Y 1:36:24 12:03 
  118   3/3    Hazel Teal                        F 66 Y 1:36:56 12:07 
  119   4/4    Nikki Lawson                      F 44 N 1:40:42 12:36 
  120   2/2    Jeanette Novak                    F 72 Y 1:43:49 12:59 
  121   3/3    Bill Schwartz                     M 78 Y 1:44:40 13:05 
  122   2/2    Bev Byron                         F 64 Y 1:58:58 14:53 
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup