You are here

GPS 5K

Monday, June 20, 2016
Location:
NCR Trail - Papermill
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Stephan Herman

Volunteers: Robin Goodwin, Vicki Creutzer, Denise Owens, Adam Palmer, Ryan Dietrich, Phyllis Maynor, Dan Macedo, Robert Nut Hall

Weather: Sunny, 80s

                         BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K
       NCR Trail Papermill, Cockeysville, Md    Sunday June 15, 2014

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                         (Official Results 5km)

Place Div/Tot  Name                Num   S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== ===== = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Graham Peck           492 M 27 Y   16:32  5:20 
    2   1/2    Jack Flowers          480 M 24 Y   17:01  5:29 
    3   1/6    Jesse Labuff          342 M 37 Y   17:20  5:35 
    4   2/6    Nikolaos Kostakis     350 M 39 T   18:00  5:48 
    5   1/4    Jon Cheng             389 M 33 Y   18:16  5:54 
    6   2/4    Joshua Thomson        345 M 27 Y   19:02  6:08 
    7   2/4    Johnny Lyons          343 M 33 Y   19:05  6:09 
    8   1/4    Dan Hawk              395 M 43 Y   19:13  6:12 
    9   1/7    Anna Stylianaki       348 F 37 Y   19:54  6:25 
   10   1/7    Jeff Wagner           378 M 56 Y   20:05  6:28 
   11   1/5    Mike Schwartz         397 M 49 Y   20:08  6:30 
   12   2/5    Joe Burdyck           486 M 45 Y   20:21  6:34 
   13   2/2    Jeremy Cohen          497 M 23 Y   20:44  6:41 
   14   2/4    Mitchell Guthrie      464 M 41 Y   20:55  6:45 
   15   1/6    Tom Edwards           347 M 52 Y   20:58  6:46 
   16   1/6    Maureen Hall          340 F 51 Y   21:13  6:50 
   17   1/2    Alison Schwartz       385 F 19 N   21:34  6:57 
   18   2/7    Christian Creutzer    357 M 55 Y   21:38  6:59 
   19   3/7    Henry Peck            482 M 59 Y   21:45  7:01 
   20   3/6    Clark Adelman         483 M 35 Y   21:48  7:02 
   21   2/6    Charles Downey        379 M 50 N   21:52  7:03 
   22   3/4    Jonathan Basalyga     372 M 43 Y   22:07  7:08 
   23   1/3    Christine Trzcinski   388 F 33 Y   22:21  7:12 
   24   2/6    Ann Fraker            467 F 50 Y   22:22  7:13 
   25   1/7    Eric Wagner           374 M 15 Y   22:25  7:13 
   26   4/6    Nirbhay Yadan         344 M 35 Y   22:34  7:17 
   27   4/4    Jospeh Kostakis       349 M 41 Y   22:36  7:17 
   28   2/7    Miles Kline           460 M 13 N   22:37  7:17 
   29   1/1    Sean Duffy            365 M 19 N   22:38  7:18 
   30   2/7    Cassandra Kasparian   367 F 39 Y   22:41  7:19 
   31   3/7    Rakel Tryggvadottir   499 F 38 Y   22:46  7:20 
   32   3/6    Jeanette Lussi        468 F 53 Y   22:52  7:22 
   33   1/9    Rick Burns            490 M 62 N   22:58  7:24 
   34   1/6    Ronnie Wong           352 M 69 Y   23:06  7:27 
   35   5/6    Glen Smith            351 M 36 Y   23:09  7:28 
   36   4/6    Michelle Barrick      474 F 52 Y   23:12  7:29 
   37   4/7    Virginia Bogdan       371 F 36 Y   23:13  7:29 
   38   2/6    Doug Preston          338 M 66 Y   23:16  7:30 
   39   4/7    Brian Flowers         479 M 58 Y   23:24  7:33 
   40   2/9    Howard Dreizen        369 M 62 Y   23:28  7:34 
   41   3/4    Dan Krausz            484 M 33 Y   23:42  7:38 
   42   3/6    Dan Buccino           366 M 54 Y   23:48  7:40 
   43   1/3    Jessica Krueger       375 F 25 Y   23:48  7:41 
   44   3/9    Rick Smith            478 M 62 Y   23:55  7:43 
   45   2/2    Leah Schwartz         396 F 16 N   24:19  7:50 
   46   3/5    Christopher Schutz    386 M 45 Y   24:22  7:51 
   47   4/6    James Gammie          466 M 52 Y   24:35  7:56 
   48   4/9    Michael Foley         485 M 61 N   24:43  7:58 
   49   1/3    Kim Lewis             355 F 45 N   24:44  7:58 
   50   1/3    Ellen Hoitsma         473 F 60 Y   24:45  7:59 
   51   4/4    Paul Cunningham       394 M 34 N   24:58  8:03 
   52   3/7    Henry Kline           496 M 10 N   25:00  8:03 
   53   4/7    Abram Schutz          398 M 12 Y   25:01  8:04 
   54   5/7    Adria Lucca           400 F 35 Y   25:10  8:07 
   55   5/7    Ray Reed              491 M 57 Y   25:21  8:10 
   56   3/4    Joseph Weinstein      368 M 27 N   25:24  8:11 
   57   1/3    Kelly Wypch           481 F 40 Y   25:28  8:13 
   58   2/3    Kristin Cunningham    390 F 32 Y   25:35  8:15 
   59   6/7    Ken Szymanski         321 M 58 F   25:44  8:18 
   60   4/5    MacIet Cmodyniclei    477 M 47 Y   25:51  8:20 
   61   2/3    Barb Henschel         500 F 27 Y   25:59  8:23 
   62   3/6    Gene Grady            339 M 67 Y   26:02  8:24 
   63   5/9    Bucky Rulon-Miller    489 M 64 Y   26:20  8:29 
   64   1/3    Jack Pitarra          346 M 75 Y   26:21  8:30 
   65   2/3    Jennifer Zanni        472 F 42 Y   26:29  8:32 
   66   5/5    Stephen Kline         461 M 45 N   26:34  8:34 
   67   1/2    Lily Guthrie          462 F 11 Y   26:39  8:36 
   68   5/6    Buddy Weber           341 M 52 Y   26:44  8:37 
   69   3/3    Christina Praydis     373 F 26 Y   27:04  8:44 
   70   6/9    Mike Trott            320 M 62 T   27:22  8:49 
   71   6/6    Tim Diven             465 M 52 Y   27:49  8:58 
   72   2/3    Stan Neumann          322 M 77 T   27:51  8:59 
   73   2/3    Rachel Rosenblatt     354 F 47 Y   27:52  8:59 
   74   1/2    George Yannakakis     380 M 84 Y   28:05  9:03 
   75   7/9    Michael Seilman       370 M 63 Y   28:30  9:11 
   76   6/7    Karen Malinowski      494 F 38 Y   28:49  9:17 
   77   4/6    Lance Woodward        359 M 69 Y   28:51  9:18 
   78   8/9    Ron Trzcinski         387 M 60 Y   29:14  9:26 
   79   9/9    Dale Jordan           337 M 63 T   29:35  9:32 
   80   5/6    Jospeh Potyraj        356 M 68 Y   29:38  9:33 
   81   5/7    Anjelo Arbona         487 M 13 Y   29:58  9:39 
   82   4/4    Sebastien Arbona      475 M 28 Y   29:58  9:40 
   83   7/7    Serge Arbona          488 M 58 Y   29:58  9:40 
   84   3/3    Karen Meddows-Carey   353 F 49 Y   30:08  9:43 
   85   6/7    Alden Schutz          399 M 14 Y   30:54  9:58 
   86   1/3    Stephen Lane          363 M 73 Y   31:26 10:08 
   87   7/7    Peter Hawk            393 M 12 Y   32:14 10:23 
   88   1/3    Christy St. Clair     391 F 67 Y   32:16 10:24 
   89   3/3    Kritin Leonard        463 F 43 Y   32:39 10:31 
   90   2/2    Maggie Guthrie        495 F  8 Y   32:44 10:33 
   91   2/3    Nick Delambo          458 M 74 Y   32:49 10:35 
   92   2/3    Jeri Delambo          493 F 66 Y   32:55 10:37 
   93   1/3    Kathleen Dalgleish    377 F 57 Y   33:13 10:42 
   94   5/6    Robin Duffy           364 F 50 N   33:42 10:52 
   95   3/3    Hazel Teal            459 F 65 Y   34:10 11:01 
   96   2/3    Robin Goodwin         361 F 57 Y   34:11 11:01 
   97   6/6    Janice Dunkerley      381 F 53 Y   35:14 11:21 
   98   2/3    Elizabeth Robinson    376 F 61 Y   35:14 11:21 
   99   3/3    Skip Fennell          498 M 71 N   35:32 11:27 
  100   3/3    Sally Waller          471 F 56 Y   37:00 11:56 
  101   6/6    John Martin           470 M 69 Y   37:44 12:10 
  102   3/3    Nicole Adelman        469 F 34 Y   37:56 12:14 
  103   2/2    William Fleck         476 M 82 Y   39:33 12:45 
  104   3/3    Bev Byron             360 F 63 Y   41:12 13:17 
  105   1/1    Roberta Matricciani   358 F 71 Y   43:07 13:54 
  106   6/6    Dan Lai               382 M 37 Y   43:27 14:00 
  107   7/7    Livia Lai             383 F 35 Y   43:28 14:01 
  108   1/1    Zoe Yannakakis        384 F 80 Y   43:54 14:09 
  109   3/3    Bailey St. Clair      392 M 77 Y   43:54 14:09 
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup