You are here

Frozen Finger 5 Miler

Saturday, January 13, 2018
Location:
Gunpowder State Park - Hammerman Area
Race Distance: 

Race Directors: Nut and Maureen Hall

Volunteers: TBA

Weather: Overcast, windy, flurries, low 30s

                      2018 FROZEN FINGER 5 MILER RUN
                   CHASE, Md    Sunday January 13, 2018

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 5 mile)
Place Div/Tot  Fname           Lname                     S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ========================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Bill Cahill                               M 24 N   29:57  6:00 
    2   1/8    Walker Stomp-Cole                         M 40     32:19  6:28 
    3   2/4    David Toller                              M 27 N   32:27  6:30 
    4   1/20   Johnny Lyons                              M 35 Y   32:36  6:32 
    5   2/8    Nikolaos Kostakis                         M 40 Y   32:57  6:36 
    6   2/20   Sam Shateshaft                            M 30 Y   33:04  6:37 
    7   3/8    Dan Hawk                                  M 45 Y   33:05  6:37 
    8   3/20   James Ladd                                M 30 Y   33:14  6:39 
    9   1/17   Mike Schwartz                             M 50 Y   33:38  6:44 
   10   1/14   Elysabeth Strichmann                      F 28 N   33:42  6:45 
   11   2/14   Emily Vaughn                              F 20 N   34:09  6:50 
   12   1/16   Anna Stylianaki                           F 39 Y   34:17  6:52 
   13   2/17   Daniel Bunch                              M 50 N   35:00  7:00 
   14   4/20   David Goldberg                            M 33 Y   35:17  7:04 
   15   1/8    Denise Knickman                           F 49 Y   35:59  7:12 
   16   3/14   Gagrielle Kozena                          F 25 N   36:07  7:14 
   17   3/17   John Kessinger                            M 50 Y   36:54  7:23 
   18   5/20   Bryan Filak                               M 33 Y   38:08  7:38 
   19   2/16   Betsy Lyons                               F 37 Y   38:45  7:45 
   20   6/20   Mark Olson                                M 38 N   38:58  7:48 
   21   4/17   Malek Cummings                            M 51     38:59  7:48 
   22   7/20   Ross John                                 M 36 N   39:18  7:52 
   23   8/20   Justin Strem                              M 31 N   39:45  7:57 
   24   5/17   Randy Reitenauer                          M 51 Y   39:59  8:00 
   25   4/8    Marc Burger                               M 45 N   40:01  8:01 
   26   6/17   Jimmy Ellis                               M 55 Y   40:12  8:03 
   27   4/14   Kelly Kitzmiller                          F 25 N   41:04  8:13 
   28   9/20   Travis Ridgway                            M 34 N   41:20  8:16 
   29   1/3    Peter Hens                                M 66 Y   41:23  8:17 
   30   5/14   Ellen Levy                                F 29 N   41:32  8:19 
   31   6/14   Lauren Costello                           F 25 N   42:00  8:24 
   32  10/20   Glenn Smith                               M 37 Y   43:26  8:42 
   33   7/17   Tim Diven                                 M 53 Y   43:53  8:47 
   34   3/16   Adria Lucca                               F 37 Y   44:05  8:49 
   35   4/16   Jennifer Jerger                           F 34 Y   44:07  8:50 
   36   7/14   Jessa Sahl                                F 23 Y   44:29  8:54 
   37   1/9    Mary Beth Green                           F 52 N   44:31  8:55 
   38   5/16   Karol Martinez-Doane                      F 34 Y   44:40  8:56 
   39   6/16   Christina Gallo                           F 36 N   44:58  9:00 
   40   2/3    Don Tice                                  M 69 Y   45:10  9:02 
   41   5/8    Christopher Matthew                       M 44 N   45:16  9:04 
   42  11/20   Stem Ryan                                 M 37 Y   45:41  9:09 
   43  12/20   Chris Moriarty                            M 35 N   46:11  9:15 
   44   1/1    Tim Casey                                 M 74 Y   46:18  9:16 
   45  13/20   Patrick Range                             M 34 N   46:20  9:16 
   46   8/17   Buddy Weber                               M 54 Y   47:08  9:26 
   47   2/8    Nancy Glass                               F 49 Y   47:13  9:27 
   48   6/8    Mike Sowers                               M 45 N   47:19  9:28 
   49   7/16   Lindsay Willey                            F 38 N   47:21  9:29 
   50   3/8    Kim Lewis                                 F 46 N   47:32  9:31 
   51   1/1    Meghan Malone                             F 12 N   47:37  9:32 
   52   9/17   Will Boston                               M 55     47:42  9:33 
   53  14/20   Michael Quinn                             M 33 N   47:42  9:33 
   54   8/16   Zoe Cumberland                            F 31     47:55  9:35 
   55  15/20   Chris Tesluk                              M 36     47:56  9:36 
   56  16/20   Davon Braxton                             M 39     47:57  9:36 
   57  17/20   Mousa Conteh                              M 31     48:08  9:38 
   58   1/2    Linda Tice                                F 72 Y   48:16  9:40 
   59  10/17   Ronald Katzen                             M 59 Y   48:36  9:44 
   60   4/8    Holly Powell                              F 42 N   48:43  9:45 
   61  18/20   Geral Bellot                              M 39     48:43  9:45 
   62   9/16   Brocket Horne                             F 34     48:53  9:47 
   63  10/16   Kristy Barbilene                          F 37 Y   48:54  9:47 
   64   8/14   Hannah Breedlove                          F 24 Y   49:44  9:57 
   65   9/14   Theresa Weaver                            F 29 Y   49:47  9:58 
   66  11/17   Pearly Blue                               M 50     49:49  9:58 
   67  10/14   Marybeth Moran                            F 27     49:50  9:58 
   68  11/16   Jen Ham                                   F 32     49:52  9:59 
   69   2/9    Mindy Gunther                             F 53 Y   50:11 10:03 
   70   3/9    Vicki Creutzer                            F 54 Y   50:15 10:03 
   71   3/4    Paul Duffy                                M 29     50:16 10:04 
   72   5/8    Christine Jones                           F 48 N   50:22 10:05 
   73   4/9    Melanie Hollouk                           F 52 N   50:23 10:05 
   74  11/14   Allison Heese                             F 26 N   50:56 10:12 
   75   1/1    Joyce Ashlock                             F 63 Y   51:10 10:14 
   76   1/1    Carson Malone                             M 10 N   51:19 10:16 
   77   6/8    Amy Malone                                F 49 N   51:25 10:17 
   78  12/14   Kelsey Marden                             F 27     52:01 10:25 
   79  12/17   Brian Baker                               M 54     52:01 10:25 
   80  19/20   Sean Silvera                              M 34 N   52:38 10:32 
   81   5/9    Kathy Harold                              F 58 Y   52:52 10:35 
   82   6/9    Mary Kay Pogar                            F 57 Y   52:53 10:35 
   83   7/8    Jennifer Mannins                          F 46 Y   53:04 10:37 
   84  13/17   Steve Johnson                             M 58     53:05 10:37 
   85   7/9    Pat McKeldin                              F 53 N   53:14 10:39 
   86   3/3    John Greenfield                           M 65 Y   53:32 10:43 
   87   2/2    Ruth Hens                                 F 70 Y   53:51 10:47 
   88   8/9    Mary Bok                                  F 56     54:38 10:56 
   89  14/17   Nate Linton                               M 54     54:39 10:56 
   90  15/17   Lamont Jones                              M 53     54:40 10:56 
   91   4/4    Xavier Watson                             M 25     55:18 11:04 
   92   9/9    Petra Kappel                              F 52 N   55:43 11:09 
   93   7/8    Roderick McMillon                         M 44     56:30 11:18 
   94  13/14   Nikita Gokhale                            F 25 Y   56:30 11:18 
   95  12/16   Jennifer Hodson                           F 30 Y   57:06 11:25 
   96  16/17   Marc Curry                                M 56     59:09 11:50 
   97  20/20   Ronnie Blackburn                          M 36     59:10 11:50 
   98  13/16   Elizabeth Steele                          F 32 Y 1:00:42 12:09 
   99  14/14   Jowama Malone                             F 26 N 1:01:20 12:16 
  100   8/8    Ann Rowe                                  F 45 Y 1:07:09 13:26 
  101  14/16   Shannon Adams                             F 39   1:13:01 14:37 
  102  15/16   Meghan Hazer                              F 34 N 1:13:02 14:37 
  103   8/8    Paul Pass                                 M 41   1:13:03 14:37 
  104  16/16   Brooke Sky                                F 33   1:13:03 14:37 
  105  17/17   Michael Malone                            M 50 N 1:19:35 15:55 

Awards

                                MALE OPEN

    1 Bill Cahill         24   29:57 
    2 Walker Stomp-Cole   40   32:19 
    3 David Toller        27   32:27 

                                FEMALE OPEN

    1 Elysabeth Strichman 28   33:42 
    2 Emily Vaughn        20   34:09 
    3 Anna Stylianaki     39   34:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

    1 Carson Malone                             10   51:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

    1 Meghan Malone                             12   47:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Paul Duffy                                29   50:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Gagrielle Kozena                          25   36:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Johnny Lyons                              35   32:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Betsy Lyons                               37   38:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Nikolaos Kostakis                         40   32:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Denise Knickman                           49   35:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Mike Schwartz                             50   33:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Mary Beth Green                           52   44:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Peter Hens                                66   41:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Joyce Ashlock                             63   51:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1 Tim Casey                                 74   46:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1 Linda Tice                                72   48:16 
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup