You are here

Frozen Finger 5 Miler

Saturday, January 14, 2017
Location:
Gunpowder State Park - Hammerman Area
Race Distance: 

Race Directors: Maureen and Nut Hall

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Graham Peck, Duffy Fogle and Bailey St.Clair

Weather: 33 degrees and sleet

                      2017 FROZEN FINGER 5 MILER RUN
                   CHASE, Md    Sunday January 14, 2017

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 5 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname           Lname                     S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== ========================================= = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   Brad Leatherbarrow                        M 24   30:06  6:02 
    2   1/14   Ryan Dietrich                             M 38   30:47  6:10 
    3   2/10   Ryan Cormier                              M 26   31:14  6:15 
    4   2/14   Matt Franco                               M 32   31:35  6:19 
    5   3/14   Gavin Tabb                                M 32   31:42  6:21 
    6   4/14   Johnny Lyons                              M 34   32:33  6:31 
    7   5/14   P J Anderer                               M 38   32:55  6:35 
    8   6/14   Terrence Deyer                            M 34   33:05  6:37 
    9   1/6    Dan Hawk                                  M 44   33:58  6:48 
   10   1/13   Suzie Brashler                            F 22   34:20  6:52 
   11   1/9    Denise Knickman                           F 48   34:41  6:57 
   12   2/6    John Kessinger                            M 49   35:24  7:05 
   13   7/14   Travis Ridgway                            M 33   35:55  7:11 
   14   1/8    Maureen Hall                              F 51   36:33  7:19 
   15   1/10   Tom Edwards                               M 53   36:35  7:19 
   16   3/10   Pat O'Briant                              M 25   37:24  7:29 
   17   2/9    Deirdre Hoey                              F 44   37:29  7:30 
   18   2/13   Margaret Saludis                          F 24   37:32  7:31 
   19   2/10   Mark Rosasco                              M 57   38:31  7:43 
   20   1/3    Jeff Whitaker                             M 60   38:39  7:44 
   21   1/2    Evan Griffiths                            M 14   39:01  7:49 
   22   3/10   Richard Griffiths                         M 51   39:02  7:49 
   23   2/8    Carole Rosasco                            F 57   39:13  7:51 
   24   4/10   Charles Morgan Riegel                     M 29   39:26  7:54 
   25   3/13   Barybeth Conlon                           F 26   39:47  7:58 
   26   4/10   Steve Bradley                             M 55   39:49  7:58 
   27   5/10   Randy Reitenauer                          M 50   39:51  7:59 
   28   6/10   Buddy Weber                               M 53   40:23  8:05 
   29   5/10   Mark Stoley                               M 23   40:59  8:12 
   30   8/14   Matt Joseph                               M 35   41:06  8:14 
   31   9/14   Bert Mohl                                 M 36   41:28  8:18 
   32   3/6    Chris Tesluk                              M 45   41:31  8:19 
   33   1/12   Adria Lucca                               F 36   41:32  8:19 
   34   7/10   Tony Randolph                             M 51   41:47  8:22 
   35   6/10   Jonathan Furrs                            M 25   41:58  8:24 
   36   4/13   Ali Thompson                              F 25   42:07  8:26 
   37   5/13   Annie Neyrohr                             F 26   42:11  8:27 
   38   4/6    Robert Richards                           M 48   42:14  8:27 
   39   2/12   Emily Coates                              F 33   42:28  8:30 
   40  10/14   Jarrod Grimm                              M 39   42:29  8:30 
   41   3/9    Leslie Fort                               F 45   43:00  8:36 
   42   7/10   Zach Greeg                                M 27   43:19  8:40 
   43   8/10   David Doxzen                              M 27   43:20  8:40 
   44   1/4    Ellen Hoitsma                             F 61   43:48  8:46 
   45   3/12   Mia Clarke                                F 38   43:50  8:46 
   46   4/12   Zoe Cumberland                            F 31   45:01  9:01 
   47   6/13   Lauren Bell                               F 27   45:09  9:02 
   48  11/14   Steve Ryan                                M 36   45:23  9:05 
   49   5/12   Michele Levy                              F 32   45:26  9:06 
   50  12/14   Mattan Schuchman                          M 33   45:29  9:06 
   51   4/9    Eileen Bailey                             F 47   45:35  9:07 
   52   7/13   Laurel Taylor                             F 28   47:50  9:34 
   53   8/13   Mercedes Valero                           F 24   47:56  9:36 
   54   2/3    Steve Johnson                             M 63   47:58  9:36 
   55   9/13   Brigitte Granger                          F 28   47:59  9:36 
   56   6/12   Karen Malinowski                          F 39   48:04  9:37 
   57  10/13   Courtney Turner                           F 22   48:07  9:38 
   58   9/10   Chris Moran                               M 26   48:16  9:40 
   59   8/10   Pearly Blue                               M 52   48:19  9:40 
   60   7/12   Jennifer Richards                         F 39   48:21  9:41 
   61   3/8    Mindy Gunther                             F 52   49:05  9:49 
   62   8/12   Stephanie Wilson                          F 34   49:07  9:50 
   63   4/8    Vicki Creutzer                            F 53   49:10  9:50 
   64  11/13   Jenifer Anderson                          F 24   49:16  9:52 
   65  12/13   Danielle McAuiliffe                       F 24   49:18  9:52 
   66   9/12   Mary Beth Nebel                           F 37   49:33  9:55 
   67  10/12   Melissa Wesner                            F 35   49:35  9:55 
   68   2/4    Joyce Ashlock                             F 62   49:37  9:56 
   69   5/8    Kathy Harold                              F 57   49:42  9:57 
   70  11/12   Kris Garbee                               F 37   51:36 10:20 
   71   1/2    Catalina Herreda                          F 12   51:36 10:20 
   72   5/9    Qalia Meql                                F 43   51:37 10:20 
   73   2/2    Anjelo Arbona                             M 14   51:39 10:20 
   74  13/14   Frank Thayer                              M 32   51:55 10:23 
   75   3/3    Jay Bowden                                M 69   52:01 10:25 
   76   6/8    Bonnie Booke Bradley                      F 57   52:06 10:26 
   77   6/9    Hilde Li                                  F 40   52:08 10:26 
   78   7/9    Dee Lake                                  F 49   52:38 10:32 
   79  12/12   Christina Gallo                           F 35   52:40 10:32 
   80   3/4    Christy St. Clair                         F 68   52:48 10:34 
   81   7/8    Sabra Kurth                               F 55   54:01 10:49 
   82   2/2    Isabella Herrera                          F  9   54:10 10:50 
   83   5/6    Stephen Herman                            M 49   57:03 11:25 
   84   6/6    Christian Herrera                         M 47   59:11 11:51 
   85   4/4    Hazel Teal                                F 66 1:00:21 12:05 
   86  14/14   Jamar Tucker                              M 34 1:04:37 12:56 
   87   8/9    Melissa Rothstein                         F 45 1:11:59 14:24 
   88   9/9    Saadia Aleem                              F 42 1:12:00 14:24 
   89   9/10   Elijah Faust                              M 52 1:14:20 14:52 
   90   8/8    Mary Beth Green                           F 51 1:14:21 14:53 
   91  10/10   Mike Dunlap                               M 55 1:14:22 14:53 
   92  10/10   Joseph Hirsch                             M 23 1:14:22 14:53 
   93  13/13   Barbara Merryman                          F 21 1:14:22 14:53 

 

                      2017 FROZEN FINGER 5 MILER RUN
                   CHASE, Md    Sunday January 14, 2017

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                 5km Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                 MALE OPEN

    1 Brad Leatherbarrow  24   30:06 
    2 Ryan Dietrich       38   30:47 
    3 Ryan Cormier        26   31:14 

                                FEMALE OPEN

    1 Suzie Brashler      22   34:20 
    2 Denise Knickman     48   34:41 
    3 Maureen Hall        51   36:33 

                                MALE MASTER

    1 Dan Hawk            44   33:58 

                               FEMALE MASTER

    1 Deirdre Hoey        44   37:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

    1 Evan Griffiths                            14   39:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

    1 Catalina Herreda                          12   51:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Pat O'Briant                              25   37:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Margaret Saludis                          24   37:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Matt Franco                               32   31:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Adria Lucca                               36   41:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 John Kessinger                            49   35:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Leslie Fort                               45   43:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Tom Edwards                               53   36:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Carole Rosasco                            57   39:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Jeff Whitaker                             60   38:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Ellen Hoitsma                             61   43:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup