You are here

Freeland 15K

Sunday, May 6, 2018
Location:
NCR Trail - Freeland
Race Distance: 

Race Directors: Christian and Vicki Creutzer

Volunteers: Tiffani Creutzer, Elena Creutzer, Kaytey Keefe, Johnny Lyons, Pete Mulligan, Henry Peck, Phil Anderson, Denise Owens, Mindy Gunther, Sarah De Santis, Megan DiGregorio, Missy Kauffman Coatrieux, Charlotte Weatherbe, Dechen Surkhang, Rachel Rosenblatt, Elsy Steele, Stephanie Wilson, James Waller, Dan Hawk, Serge Arbona, Stephan Herman and Scott Finson

2018 Freeland 15K
NCR Trail
Freeland, MD - 05/06/2018
Send discrepancies to goodejohnny@gmail.com

Place Name                Age S Finish  Pace            
===== =================== === = ======= ===== =
    1 Andy Weaver          27 M   50:57  5:29 X          
    2 Ryan Stasiowski      29 M   54:36  5:53            
    3 Nick Klastava        36 M   54:37  5:53            
    4 Graham Peck          28 M   56:29  6:05            
    5 John Archibald       34 M   56:36  6:06            
    6 Jesse LaBuff         39 M   57:23  6:11            
    7 Eric Wolfgang        36 M   57:56  6:14 X          
    8 Ryan Dietrich        40 M 1:00:29  6:31            
    9 Serge Arbona         53 M 1:01:08  6:35            
   10 Joe Nardo            37 M 1:02:36  6:44 X          
   11 Nikolaos Kostakis    41 M 1:03:05  6:47            
   12 James Morgan         39 M 1:04:04  6:54            
   13 Dan Hawk             45 M 1:04:46  6:58            
   14 Maurice Pointer      62 M 1:04:51  6:59            
   15 Mike Schwartz        51 M 1:05:08  7:01            
   16 Ryan McGrath         37 M 1:05:12  7:01            
   17 Dejan Ernestl        50 M 1:05:20  7:02            
   18 Jordan Genut         37 M 1:09:47  7:31 X          
   19 David Tikiob         54 M 1:10:06  7:33            
   20 Lukas LaBuff         14 M 1:10:16  7:34            
   21 Anna Stylianaki      39 F 1:10:21  7:34            
   22 John Kessinger       50 M 1:10:25  7:35            
   23 Bryan Filak          33 M 1:11:57  7:45            
   24 Alan Cassedy         54 M 1:12:15  7:47            
   25 Stephen Cassedy      25 M 1:12:32  7:48            
   26 Tom Edwards          54 M 1:12:37  7:49            
   27 Geoffrey Hamilton    53 M 1:13:50  7:57            
   28 Scott Finson         59 M 1:14:01  7:58            
   29 Dan Krausz           34 M 1:16:22  8:13            
   30 Rachel Sawicki       30 F 1:16:25  8:13            
   31 Todd Bilger          51 M 1:16:53  8:16            
   32 Tina McCubbin        47 F 1:16:59  8:17            
   33 Howard Dreizen       64 M 1:17:36  8:21            
   34 Cindy Cohen          50 F 1:20:14  8:38            
   35 Doug Preston         68 M 1:22:16  8:51            
   36 Caroline Cassard     24 F 1:22:56  8:56            
   37 Leigh Peck           60 F 1:23:36  9:00            
   38 Thomas Cassedy       56 M 1:24:09  9:03            
   39 Dennis Kennedy       63 M 1:24:32  9:06            
   40 Stephanie Wittstruc  37 F 1:24:46  9:07            
   41 Stephanie Wilson     35 F 1:25:02  9:09            
   42 Richmond Kathy       68 F 1:25:19  9:11            
   43 Don Tice             69 M 1:27:16  9:23            
   44 Dan Gardecki         52 M 1:27:31  9:25            
   45 Gene Grady           69 M 1:27:56  9:28            
   46 Jim Archibald        69 M 1:28:29  9:31            
   47 Jim Knost            59 M 1:29:04  9:35            
   48 Myrna Kennedy        60 F 1:30:00  9:41            
   49 Bucky Rulon-Miller   65 M 1:30:27  9:44            
   50 Monica Wright        45 F 1:32:45  9:59            
   51 Rachel Rosenblatt    48 F 1:32:57 10:00            
   52 Mary Kay Pogar       57 F 1:33:26 10:03            
   53 Sydney Dy            49 F 1:35:41 10:18            
   54 Theresa Weaver       30 F 1:36:49 10:25            
   55 Ronald Katzen        59 M 1:37:56 10:32            
   56 Pam Bilger           45 F 1:38:44 10:37            
   57 Linda Tice           72 F 1:39:20 10:41            
   58 Mike Trott           64 M 1:43:45 11:10            
   59 Adele Snowman        69 F 2:06:10 13:34            
   60 William Schwartz     79 M 2:09:41 13:57            
   61 Sally Waller         58 F 2:13:12 14:20            
   62 Bailey St. Clair     79 M 2:13:42 14:23            

==========================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    20 Lukas LaBuff         14                       1:10:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    36 Caroline Cassard     24                       1:22:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29
    1    36 Caroline Cassard     24                       1:22:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29
    1     1 Andy Weaver          27                         50:57 X
    2     2 Ryan Stasiowski      29                         54:36 
    3     4 Graham Peck          28                         56:29 
    4    25 Stephen Cassedy      25                       1:12:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    30 Rachel Sawicki       30                       1:16:25 
    2    54 Theresa Weaver       30                       1:36:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 John Archibald       34                         56:36 
    2    23 Bryan Filak          33                       1:11:57 
    3    29 Dan Krausz           34                       1:16:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    21 Anna Stylianaki      39                       1:10:21 
    2    40 Stephanie Wittstruc  37                       1:24:46 
    3    41 Stephanie Wilson     35                       1:25:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Nick Klastava        36                         54:37 
    2     6 Jesse LaBuff         39                         57:23 
    3     7 Eric Wolfgang        36                         57:56 X
    4    10 Joe Nardo            37                       1:02:36 X
    5    12 James Morgan         39                       1:04:04 
    6    16 Ryan McGrath         37                       1:05:12 
    7    18 Jordan Genut         37                       1:09:47 X

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 Ryan Dietrich        40                       1:00:29 
    2    11 Nikolaos Kostakis    41                       1:03:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    32 Tina McCubbin        47                       1:16:59 
    2    50 Monica Wright        45                       1:32:45 
    3    51 Rachel Rosenblatt    48                       1:32:57 
    4    53 Sydney Dy            49                       1:35:41 
    5    56 Pam Bilger           45                       1:38:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    13 Dan Hawk             45                       1:04:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    34 Cindy Cohen          50                       1:20:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     9 Serge Arbona         53                       1:01:08 
    2    15 Mike Schwartz        51                       1:05:08 
    3    17 Dejan Ernestl        50                       1:05:20 
    4    19 David Tikiob         54                       1:10:06 
    5    22 John Kessinger       50                       1:10:25 
    6    24 Alan Cassedy         54                       1:12:15 
    7    26 Tom Edwards          54                       1:12:37 
    8    27 Geoffrey Hamilton    53                       1:13:50 
    9    31 Todd Bilger          51                       1:16:53 
   10    44 Dan Gardecki         52                       1:27:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    52 Mary Kay Pogar       57                       1:33:26 
    2    61 Sally Waller         58                       2:13:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    28 Scott Finson         59                       1:14:01 
    2    38 Thomas Cassedy       56                       1:24:09 
    3    47 Jim Knost            59                       1:29:04 
    4    55 Ronald Katzen        59                       1:37:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    37 Leigh Peck           60                       1:23:36 
    2    48 Myrna Kennedy        60                       1:30:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    14 Maurice Pointer      62                       1:04:51 
    2    33 Howard Dreizen       64                       1:17:36 
    3    39 Dennis Kennedy       63                       1:24:32 
    4    58 Mike Trott           64                       1:43:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    42 Richmond Kathy       68                       1:25:19 
    2    59 Adele Snowman        69                       2:06:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    35 Doug Preston         68                       1:22:16 
    2    43 Don Tice             69                       1:27:16 
    3    45 Gene Grady           69                       1:27:56 
    4    46 Jim Archibald        69                       1:28:29 
    5    49 Bucky Rulon-Miller   65                       1:30:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    57 Linda Tice           72                       1:39:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    60 William Schwartz     79                       2:09:41 
    2    62 Bailey St. Clair     79                       2:13:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup