You are here

Father's Day 5K

Sunday, June 17, 2018
Location:
NCR Trail
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Steve Herman

Volunteers: Tony Chaprnka, Mindy Gunther, Vicki Creutzer, Denise Owens, Dan Macedo, Ronald Katzen, Earl Swartenzdruber, Nut Hall

                         BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K
       NCR Trail Papermill, Cockeysville, Md    Sunday June 17, 2018

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                         (Unofficial Results 5km)

Place Div/Tot  Name                S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Brian McCullough    M 18   17:04  5:31 
    2   2/5    Alex Whatley        M 17   17:29  5:39 
    3   3/5    Will Tikiob         M 16   17:31  5:40 
    4   4/5    Alex Ozbolt         M 18   17:33  5:40 
    5   5/5    Nick Owens          M 19   17:57  5:48 
    6   1/5    Ryan Chelton        M 27   18:28  5:58 
    7   1/11   Jesse Labuff        M 39   18:31  5:59 
    8   2/11   Dmitriy Valekha     M 39   18:32  5:59 
    9   1/13   Rob Santoni         M 52   18:39  6:01 
   10   1/9    Xander Smith        M 15   18:45  6:03 
   11   3/11   Stephen Plocher     M 33   19:19  6:14 
   12   1/10   Dan Hawk            M 45   19:20  6:15 
   13   4/11   Johnny Lyons        M 35   19:25  6:16 
   14   2/10   Shawn Pinamonti     M 42   19:34  6:19 
   15   3/10   Nikolaos Kostakis   M 41   19:39  6:21 
   16   4/10   Mikhail Petroyskikh M 46   20:18  6:33 
   17   1/5    Anna Stylianaki     F 39   20:35  6:39 
   18   1/4    Olivia Ozbolt       F 14   20:37  6:40 
   19   5/10   Adam Palmer         M 43   20:53  6:45 
   20   5/11   Bryan Filak         M 33   21:09  6:50 
   21   2/9    Lucas Labuff        M 14   21:12  6:51 
   22   6/11   Dan Krausz          M 35   21:22  6:54 
   23   6/10   Joe Burdyck         M 47   21:27  6:56 
   24   2/5    James Thomas        M 26   21:53  7:04 
   25   2/13   David Tikiob        M 54   21:55  7:05 
   26   3/13   Todd Bilger         M 51   22:07  7:09 
   27   4/13   Tom Edwards         M 54   22:11  7:10 
   28   5/13   Christian Creutzer  M 57   22:49  7:22 
   29   6/13   Shawn Chelton       M 57   22:51  7:23 
   30   7/13   Scott Finson        M 59   22:53  7:23 
   31   8/13   James Kester        M 52   22:57  7:25 
   32   7/11   Joel Ozbolt         M 39   23:08  7:28 
   33   3/5    Jack Shalmers       M 23   23:18  7:31 
   34   3/9    Elliot Palmer       M 11   23:36  7:37 
   35   8/11   Henry Cook          M 36   23:56  7:44 
   36   7/10   Greg Smith          M 42   23:59  7:45 
   37   9/11   Terrence Decker     M 35   24:04  7:46 
   38   8/10   Ryan Dietrich       M 40   24:05  7:47 
   39   1/9    Richard Burns       M 64   24:08  7:48 
   40   4/9    Troy Green          M 15   24:14  7:50 
   41   9/13   Kent Chalmers       M 54   24:15  7:50 
   42   2/9    Howard Dreizen      M 64   24:26  7:53 
   43   1/1    Cindy Cohen         F 50   24:39  7:58 
   44  10/13   Dan Buccino         M 56   24:58  8:04 
   45   3/9    Doug Preston        M 68   25:01  8:05 
   46   9/10   Petrohilo Cafirma   M 48   25:54  8:22 
   47  11/13   Ray Reed            M 59   26:09  8:27 
   48   2/5    Stephanie Wilson    F 35   26:46  8:39 
   49   3/5    Lisa Zanti          F 36   26:55  8:41 
   50   4/9    Gene Grady          M 69   27:08  8:46 
   51   5/9    Don Tice            M 69   27:22  8:50 
   52   6/9    Robert Gensler      M 60   27:25  8:51 
   53   7/9    Ronald Katzen       M 60   27:30  8:53 
   54   1/5    Freedom Green       F 45   27:40  8:56 
   55   5/9    Cavan Kester        M 10   27:42  8:57 
   56  10/11   Adam Brenchley      M 38   27:46  8:58 
   57   8/9    Bucky Rulon-Miller  M 66   28:13  9:07 
   58   4/5    Theresa Weaver      F 30   28:18  9:08 
   59   2/4    Sylvia Green        F 14   28:22  9:10 
   60   1/6    Stan Neumann        M 79   28:32  9:13 
   61   1/4    Joyce Ashlock       F 63   28:57  9:21 
   62   2/5    Jennifer Zanni      F 44   28:58  9:21 
   63   6/9    Anjelo Arbona       M 15   29:41  9:35 
   64  12/13   Serge Arbona        M 53   29:44  9:36 
   65   4/5    Sebastien Arbona    M 29   29:45  9:36 
   66   1/2    Linda Tice          F 72   29:54  9:39 
   67  11/11   Carlos Nogueras Ort M 31   30:05  9:43 
   68   2/6    George Yannakakis   M 86   30:51  9:58 
   69   1/2    Rachael Harden      F 28   31:38 10:13 
   70   5/5    Michael Harden      M 28   31:39 10:13 
   71   2/2    Fransheska Delgado  F 29   31:40 10:13 
   72   3/5    Pam Bilger          F 46   32:08 10:22 
   73  10/10   Joe Green           M 49   32:18 10:26 
   74   4/5    Karen Malinowski    F 40   32:23 10:27 
   75  13/13   Buddy Weber         M 54   32:24 10:28 
   76   3/6    Joseph Potyraj      M 70   33:18 10:45 
   77   9/9    Dale Jordan         M 65   33:41 10:52 
   78   5/5    Jennifer Swanson    F 46   33:42 10:53 
   79   4/6    Stephen Lane        M 75   33:46 10:54 
   80   7/9    Alexander Petroyski M 14   37:46 12:11 
   81   2/4    Christy St. Clair   F 69   37:59 12:16 
   82   3/4    Beverly Byron       F 65   40:35 13:06 
   83   8/9    Eric Labuff         M 12   40:36 13:06 
   84   9/9    Samuel Labuff       M  9   40:44 13:09 
   85   3/4    Chloe Greem         F 12   41:28 13:23 
   86   4/4    Elodie Green        F  9   41:31 13:24 
   87   5/5    Elizabeth Steele    F 32   42:37 13:45 
   88   5/6    Bailey St. Clair    M 79   43:31 14:03 
   89   6/6    Bill Fleck          M 84   43:32 14:03 
   90   4/4    Marian Leibforth-Ch F 62   53:54 17:24 
   91   2/2    Zoe Yanacakakis     F 82   53:56 17:24 
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup