You are here

Executive Stampede

Sunday, September 17, 2017
Location:
Executive Plaza
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Jessica Krueger

Volunteers: Lokesh Meena, Jennifer Richards, Ken Furman, Casey Fisher, Don Riley, TJ Bryan, Rick Burns, Dan Buccino, Dmitriy Valekha, Dan Hawk, Ginnie Welsh, Leslie Fort, Sally Waller, Bucky Rulon-Miller, Leigh Peck, Don Tice, Derek Krueger, Tom Jennings

 

                     38th ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 17, 2017 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND

                  Send corrections to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                     Ag S Div/Tot  Company                        Time    Pace     
===== ======================== == = ======== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Matthew Kondilas         31 M   1/17   Textron                          18:10  5:52 
    2 Brett Salmon             29 M   1/15   STScI                            18:36  6:00 
    3 Chris Vesely             23 M   2/15   Textron                          18:47  6:04 
    4 Troy Hartle              33 M   2/17   no team                          18:57  6:07 
    5 Vinay Khosla             14 M   1/8    Textron                          19:31  6:18 
    6 Layne Party              57 M   1/19   McCormick & Company              20:06  6:30 
    7 Joshua Goldberg          43 M   1/13   STScI                            20:08  6:30 
    8 Ryan Hebein              23 M   3/15   Textron                          20:18  6:33 
    9 Brian McCullogh          17 M   2/8    TEXTRON                          20:27  6:36 
   10 Joshua Cohen             23 M   4/15   McCormick Taylor                 20:49  6:43 
   11 Tom Kubicz               39 M   3/17   McCormick Taylor                 21:03  6:48 
   12 Justin Windle            42 M   2/13   Pappas Restaurant                21:06  6:49 
   13 Andy McLean              29 M   5/15   McCormick Taylor                 21:23  6:54 
   14 Thomas Edwards           54 M   2/19   DoD                              21:25  6:55 
   15 Maureen Hall             52 F   1/9    BRRC                             21:35  6:58 
   16 Henry Peck               60 M   1/8    BRRC                             21:39  7:00 
   17 Ben Boxler               31 M   4/17   McCormick & Company              21:52  7:04 
   18 Rob Douglas              48 M   3/13   STScI                            21:53  7:04 
   19 Lonny Adams              50 M   3/19                                    21:57  7:05 
   20 Eric Burris              57 M   4/19                                    22:05  7:08 
   21 Ken Powers               37 M   5/17   Textron                          22:18  7:12 
   22 Nikhil Khosla            12 M   3/8    Textron                          22:37  7:18 
   23 Luke Robison              1 M   4/8    McCormick Taylor                 22:46  7:21 
   24 Sydney Robison            1            McCormick Taylor                 22:48  7:22 
   25 Lance Robison            33 M   6/17   McCormick Taylor                 22:49  7:22 
   26 Holly Meyer              22 F   1/14   Textron                          22:59  7:25 
   27 Eric Simmons             25 M   6/15   McCormick Taylor                 23:00  7:26 
   28 Paul Roberie             31 M   7/17   WBCM                             23:07  7:28 
   29 Kevin Hewitt             45 M   4/13   Pappas Restaurant                23:24  7:33 
   30 Dan Borcik               32 M   8/17   Textron                          23:28  7:35 
   31 Nick Adams               22 M   7/15   Textron                          23:34  7:37 
   32 Haley Henderson          23 F   2/14   McCormick Taylor                 23:36  7:37 
   33 Joe Musumeci             38 M   9/17   No team                          23:39  7:38 
   34 Urbane Maust             55 M   5/19   Textron                          23:49  7:41 
   35 Paul Goudfrooij          53 M   6/19   STScI                            23:59  7:45 
   36 Rob Hawkins              49 M   5/13   STScI                            24:05  7:47 
   37 Joanne Smith             52 F   2/9    Textron                          24:09  7:48 
   38 Nate Lehigh              33 M  10/17   McCormick Taylor                 24:20  7:51 
   39 Kathleen O'Brien         26 F   3/14   McCormick Taylor                 24:41  7:58 
   40 Motx Goldberg            12 M   5/8    STScI                            24:53  8:02 
   41 Adam Herson              40 M   6/13   Marquip Ward United              24:55  8:03 
   42 Steven Halpern           50 M   7/19                                    25:03  8:05 
   43 Chris Calaf              42 M   7/13   WBCM                             25:42  8:18 
   44 Chris Brooks             45 M   8/13   McCormick Taylor                 25:49  8:20 
   45 Buddy Weber              53 M   8/19   BRRC Mid Distance                25:58  8:23 
   46 Bruce Sadler             61 M   2/8    BRRC Mid Distance                25:58  8:23 
   47 Megan Snelling           22 F   4/14   Textron                          26:00  8:24 
   48 Jerry Whitmore           56 M   9/19   Textron                          26:02  8:24 
   49 Mark Hitch               53 M  10/19   Textron                          26:16  8:29 
   50 Sal Rinaudo              26 M   8/15   Pappas Restaurant                26:44  8:38 
   51 Joe Mellon               31 M  11/17   Marquip Ward United              26:47  8:39 
   52 Kye Hodge                22 M   9/15   McCormick Taylor                 26:54  8:41 
   53 Jason Wynn               41 M   9/13   McCormick & Company              27:16  8:48 
   54 Americo Cottely          42 M  10/13   McCormick & Company              27:20  8:50 
   55 Edward Masek             32 M  12/17   WBCM                             27:26  8:51 
   56 Douglas Silatie          62 M   3/8    Marquip Ward United              27:31  8:53 
   57 David Gill-Boucher       50 M  11/19   McCormick & Company              27:48  8:59 
   58 Jonathan Rider           27 M  10/15   Textron                          28:02  9:03 
   59 Rachel MacGregor         23 F   5/14   Textron                          28:04  9:04 
   60 Ernie Morse              47 M  11/13   STScI                            28:23  9:10 
   61 Andrew Larkin            27 M  11/15   Textron                          28:27  9:11 
   62 Dean Adams               58 M  12/19   Textron                          28:30  9:12 
   63 Theresa Van Lierop       47 F   1/11   Textron                          28:40  9:15 
   64 Amy Hribar               40 F   2/11   McCormick Taylor                 28:45  9:17 
   65 Mary Kay Pogar           56 F   3/9    BRRC Mid Distance                28:59  9:21 
   66 Mariah Pulver            24 F   6/14   Textron                          29:04  9:23 
   67 John Kuhl                66 M   4/8    Textron                          29:08  9:24 
   68 Jessica Dubbs            21 F   7/14   Textron                          29:23  9:29 
   69 George Yannakakis        85 M   1/4    BRRC                             29:26  9:30 
   70 Courtney Hodge           25 F   8/14   McCormick & Company              29:30  9:31 
   71 Sean MacGregor           52 M  13/19   Textron                          29:45  9:36 
   72 Pierce Burger             9 M   6/8    STScI                            31:07 10:03 
   73 Mark Prego               58 M  14/19   Textron                          31:24 10:08 
   74 Stephen Lane             74 M   2/4    BRRC                             31:42 10:14 
   75 Matthew Stevens          36 M  13/17   NMP                              31:53 10:18 
   76 Dawn Walker              51 F   4/9    Textron                          31:55 10:18 
   77 Heather Moon             27 F   9/14   Pappas Restaurant                32:17 10:25 
   78 Mike Dubbs               55 M  15/19   Textron                          32:35 10:31 
   79 Shelly Prenger           41 F   3/11   Textron                          32:52 10:37 
   80 Margaret Meixner         53 F   5/9    STScI                            33:00 10:39 
   81 Bob Schuette             80 M   3/4    Textron                          33:10 10:42 
   82 Rachel Osten             43 F   4/11   STScI                            34:02 10:59 
   83 Nehal Desai              31 M  14/17   NMP                              35:16 11:23 
   84 Noel Shea                27 F  10/14   DoD                              35:48 11:33 
   85 Lauren Havener           28 F  11/14   McCormick Taylor                 37:00 11:57 
   86 Veronique Shaya          62 F   1/3    Textron                          37:07 11:59 
   87 Melanie Shea             29 F  12/14   DoD                              38:05 12:18 
   88 Jason Dausey             31 M  15/17   Textron                          38:12 12:20 
   89 Nahkita Evans            32 F   1/4    Textron                          39:10 12:39 
   90 Irene Davis              41 F   5/11   Textron                          39:18 12:41 
   91 Charles Bryan            25 M  12/15   Textron                          39:22 12:42 
   92 Yutian Xie               24 M  13/15   Textron                          39:24 12:43 
   93 Christy Baechie          35 F   2/4    McCormick & Company              39:52 12:52 
   94 Terry Shea               62 M   5/8    DoD                              40:09 12:58 
   95 Bahman Shaya             66 M   6/8    Textron                          40:14 12:59 
   96 Sal Miner                 8 M   7/8    Textron                          40:19 13:01 
   97 Dan Baechie              34 M  16/17   McCormick & Company              40:33 13:05 
   98 Anthony Esposito         36 M  17/17   Textron                          40:34 13:06 
   99 Tim Kreft                57 M  16/19   Textron                          40:48 13:10 
  100 Rich Walker              55 M  17/19   Textron                          41:09 13:17 
  101 Nancy Kaminski           40 F   6/11   Textron                          42:08 13:36 
  102 Michelle Crank           53 F   6/9    Marquip Ward United              45:16 14:37 
  103 Dana Brown               46 M  12/13   Textron                          46:04 14:52 
  104 Bud Holloway             68 M   7/8    WBCM                             46:20 14:57 
  105 Jamie Buchanan           50 F   7/9    Marquip Ward United              49:15 15:54 
  106 Carlton Ranson           50 M  18/19   Marquip Ward United              49:17 15:54 
  107 Vince Miner               6 M   8/8    Textron                          49:20 15:55 
  108 Gee Ron                  64 M   8/8    Textron                          49:22 15:56 
  109 Kirsten Montgomery       24 F  13/14   Textron                          50:52 16:25 
  110 Olivia Benson            11 F   1/3    Textron                          51:11 16:31 
  111 Kathryn Davey             5 F   2/3    Textron                          51:14 16:32 
  112 Avery Saraullo            6 F   3/3    Textron                          51:15 16:32 
  113 Melinda Saraullo         35 F   3/4    Textron                          51:16 16:33 
  114 Dianna Davey             43 F   7/11   Textron                          52:25 16:55 
  115 Nicole Briggs            40 F   8/11   Textron                          52:43 17:01 
  116 Victor Ger               26 M  14/15   TEXTRON                          52:58 17:06 
  117 Keri Esposito            40 F   9/11   Textron                          53:44 17:20 
  118 Karron Minor             46 F  10/11   Textron                          53:50 17:22 
  119 Gladden Pam              62 F   2/3    Textron                          54:15 17:30 
  120 Patricia Saunders        59 F   8/9    Textron                          54:17 17:31 
  121 Gary Ayers               45 M  13/13   Textron                          56:44 18:19 
  122 Jennifer Ayers           48 F  11/11   Textron                          56:46 18:19 
  123 Kaela Ayers              22 F  14/14   Textron                          56:48 18:20 
  124 Barbara Borcik           61 F   3/3    Textron                          56:52 18:21 
  125 Jessica Dausey           31 F   4/4    Textron                          56:56 18:22 
  126 Thomas Crank             56 M  19/19   Marquip Ward United              57:10 18:27 
  127 Jordan Crank             20 M  15/15   Marquip Ward United              57:12 18:28 
  128 Alice MacGregor          52 F   9/9    Textron                        1:02:35 20:12 
  129 Mark Dubbs               79 M   4/4    Textron                        1:02:38 20:13 

 



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     BUSINESS TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Textron                                 
            1    2    3    5    6  (11) (12) (16) (18) (19) (21) (22) (27)
          (28) (29) (36) (37) (38) (39) (40) =    17
         Matthew Kondilas, Chris Vesely, Vinay Khosla, Ryan Hebein, Brian
         McCullogh, Ken Powers, Nikhil Khosla, Holly Meyer, Dan Borcik, Nick
         Adams, Urbane Maust, Joanne Smith, Megan Snelling, Jerry Whitmore,
         Mark Hitch, Jonathan Rider, Rachel MacGregor, Andrew Larkin, Dean
         Adams, Theresa Van Lierop
  2. McCormick Taylor                        
            7    8    9   13   14  (15) (17) (20) (23) (24) (26) (31) (41)
          (43)                               =    51
         Joshua Cohen, Tom Kubicz, Andy McLean, Luke Robison, Sydney Robison,
         Lance Robison, Eric Simmons, Haley Henderson, Nate Lehigh, Kathleen
         O'Brien, Chris Brooks, Kye Hodge, Amy Hribar, Lauren Havener
  3. McCormick & Company                     
            4   10   32   33   35  (42) (44) (45)                         
                                             =   114
         Layne Party, Ben Boxler, Jason Wynn, Americo Cottely, David
         Gill-Boucher, Courtney Hodge, Christy Baechie, Dan Baechie
  4. Marquip Ward United                     
           25   30   34   46   47  (48) (49) (50)                         
                                             =   182
         Adam Herson, Joe Mellon, Douglas Silatie, Michelle Crank, Jamie
         Buchanan, Carlton Ranson, Thomas Crank, Jordan Crank


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     EDUCATION TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. STScI                                   
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6)  (7)  (8)  (9)                    
                                             =    10
         Brett Salmon, Joshua Goldberg, Rob Douglas, Paul Goudfrooij, Rob
         Hawkins, Ernie Morse, Pierce Burger, Margaret Meixner, Rachel Osten



-------------------------------------------------------------------
                     GOVERNMENT TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DoD                                     
            1    2    3    4                                              
                                             =    10
         Thomas Edwards, Noel Shea, Melanie Shea, Terry Shea


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NON-PROFIT TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BRRC                                    
            1    2    3    4                                              
                                             =    10
         Maureen Hall, Henry Peck, George Yannakakis, Stephen Lane



               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Maureen Hall             52 BRRC                   21:35 

    2 Holly Meyer              22 Textron                22:59 

    3 Haley Henderson          23 McCormick Taylor       23:36 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Matthew Kondilas         31 Textron                18:10 

    2 Brett Salmon             29 STScI                  18:36 

    3 Chris Vesely             23 Textron                18:47 

      ********** FEMALE Age 11 to 19 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Olivia Benson            11 Textron                51:11 

      ********** MALE Age 11 to 19 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Vinay Khosla             14 Textron                19:31 

     ********** FEMALE Age 20 to 29 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Kathleen O'Brien         26 McCormick Taylor       24:41 

      ********** MALE Age 20 to 29 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Ryan Hebein              23 Textron                20:18 

     ********** FEMALE Age 30 to 39 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nahkita Evans            32 Textron                39:10 

      ********** MALE Age 30 to 39 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Troy Hartle              33 no team                18:57 

     ********** FEMALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Theresa Van Lierop       47 Textron                28:40 

      ********** MALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Joshua Goldberg          43 STScI                  20:08 

     ********** FEMALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Joanne Smith             52 Textron                24:09 

      ********** MALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Layne Party              57 McCormick & Company    20:06 

     ********** FEMALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Veronique Shaya          62 Textron                37:07 

      ********** MALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Henry Peck               60 BRRC                   21:39 

     ********** FEMALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
      ********** MALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 George Yannakakis        85 BRRC                   29:26 

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup