You are here

Executive Stampede

Sunday, September 18, 2016
Location:
Executive Plaza
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Jessica Krueger 

Volunteers: Cassie Kasparian, Valeria Renda, Tom Nasuta, Karen Malinowski, Rachel Rosenblatt, Ken Furman, Jolene Calaf, Connie Bonsiero, Dmitriy Valekha, Virginia Mutuura, Leslie Fort, Don Tice, Laurie Amatucci and husband, Charlotte Weatherbe, Marian Leibforth Chapman, Thomas Carl Johnson, Roseann Booz, Tammy Hecker, Ginnie Welsh, Christian Creutzer, Vicki Creutzer, Henry Peck, Marian Chaprnka, Tony Chaprnka

                     37th ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 18, 2016 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND

                  Send corrections to rhall@wmtiming.com

Place Name                     Ag S Div/Tot  Company                        Time    Pace     
===== ======================== == = ======== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Randy Doak               31 M   1/30                                    16:15  5:15 
    2 Chris Steenkamer         22 M   1/23   Textron Systems                  16:37  5:22 
    3 Aditya Joshi             18 M   1/23                                    16:47  5:25 
    4 Chris Vesely             22 M   2/23   Textron Systems                  18:15  5:54 
    5 Matthew Kondilas         30 M   2/30   Textron Systems                  18:27  5:58 
    6 Darius Irani             18 M   2/23                                    18:39  6:01 
    7 Andrew Plowman           15 M   3/23   Textron Systems                  19:01  6:09 
    8 Johnny Lyons             33 M   3/30   BRRC                             19:11  6:12 
    9 Ryan O'Shea              36 M   4/30   ELEMENT                          19:21  6:15 
   10 Mike McMahon             50 M   1/18   ELEMENT                          19:33  6:19 
   11 Brian Covington          18 M   4/23                                    20:12  6:31 
   12 Oliver Hoy               24 M   3/23   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   20:14  6:32 
   13 Emily Hanson             34 F   1/17   Textron Systems                  20:33  6:38 
   14 Ryan McMahon             15 M   5/23   ELEMENT                          20:36  6:39 
   15 Vinay Khosla             13 M   6/23   Textron Systems                  20:37  6:40 
   16 Hebein Ryan              22 M   4/23   Textron Systems                  20:45  6:42 
   17 Layne Party              57 M   2/18   McCormick                        20:47  6:43 
   18 Rawson Chase             18 M   7/23                                    20:49  6:43 
   19 Ethan Samels             14 M   8/23   McCormick                        20:53  6:45 
   20 Thomas Edwards           53 M   3/18   DOD                              20:54  6:45 
   21 Maureen Hall             51 F   1/11   BRRC                             21:10  6:50 
   22 David Borcik             26 M   5/23   Textron Systems                  21:17  6:52 
   23 Alex Gardner             33 M   5/30   McCormick                        21:23  6:54 
   24 Dan Cappe                33 M   6/30   ELEMENT                          21:38  6:59 
   25 Taylor Wilson            25 M   6/23   Textron Systems                  21:44  7:01 
   26 Karl Gordon                 M          STScI                            21:47  7:02 
   27 Jonathan Basalyga        43 M   1/16   no team                          22:00  7:06 
   28 Henrik Struck            16 M   9/23   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   22:13  7:10 
   29 Kyle Jirsa                  M          WBCM                             22:16  7:11 
   30 Justin Reed              39 M   7/30   Textron Systems                  22:21  7:13 
   31 Paul Roberie             30 M   8/30   WBCM                             22:26  7:15 
   32 Daniel Tridone           14 M  10/23   McCormick                        22:31  7:16 
   33 Kevin Tridone            12 M  11/23   McCormick                        22:35  7:18 
   34 Matt Knowles             31 M   9/30   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   22:39  7:19 
   35 Dan Borcik               31 M  10/30   Textron Systems                  22:45  7:21 
   36 Maust Urbane             54 M   4/18   Textron Systems                  23:06  7:28 
   37 Justin Samels            12 M  12/23   McCormick                        23:07  7:28 
   38 Larkin Andrew            26 M   7/23   Textron Systems                  23:08  7:28 
   39 Thomas Cassedy           55 M   5/18   Textron Systems                  23:11  7:29 
   40 Edward Masek             31 M  11/30   WBCM                             23:22  7:33 
   41 Stephen Cassedy          24 M   8/23   Textron Systems                  23:31  7:36 
   42 Rob Hawkins              48 M   2/16   STScI                            23:44  7:40 
   43 Chris Calaf              41 M   3/16   WBCM                             23:47  7:41 
   44 Scott Samels             46 M   4/16   McCormick                        24:07  7:47 
   45 Joanne Smith             51 F   2/11   Textron Systems                  24:19  7:51 
   46 Tolbert James            29 M   9/23   Textron Systems                  24:26  7:53 
   47 Andrew Bourne            26 M  10/23   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   24:28  7:54 
   48 Robin Goodwin            58 F   3/11   BRRC                             24:38  7:57 
   49 Nikhil Khosla            11 M  13/23   Textron Systems                  24:48  8:00 
   50 Scott Kirby              27 M  11/23   WBCM                             24:55  8:03 
   51 Matthew Conboy           30 M  12/30   Textron Systems                  24:57  8:03 
   52 Matthew Oakes            29 M  12/23   Textron Systems                  24:58  8:04 
   53 Hitch Mark               52 M   6/18   Textron Systems                  25:13  8:09 
   54 John Yeldezicu              M          ELEMENT                          25:20  8:11 
   55 Carlos Davis             17 M  14/23   Textron Systems                  25:22  8:11 
   56 Jamie Casella            35 F   2/17   ELEMENT                          25:29  8:14 
   57 Stanton Tam              37 M  13/30   Textron Systems                  25:38  8:17 
   58 Yusuf Aroworowon         32 M  14/30   Textron Systems                  25:41  8:18 
   59 Paige Giza               45 F   1/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   25:43  8:18 
   60 Jeff Giza                46 M   5/16   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   25:52  8:21 
   61 Jason Wynn               40 M   6/16   McCormick                        25:54  8:22 
   62 Eric Schell                 M          ELEMENT                          25:56  8:22 
   63 Gene Grady               68 M   1/7    BRRC                             26:07  8:26 
   64 Michael Mascari          22 M  13/23   Textron Systems                  26:08  8:26 
   65 Debbie Schwartz          48 F   2/14   no team                          26:17  8:29 
   66 Ercan Akkus              38 M  15/30   WBCM                             26:21  8:30 
   67 Caitlyn Rymarchyk        22 F   1/14   Textron Systems                  26:44  8:38 
   68 Kristen Knowles          28 F   2/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   26:49  8:40 
   69 Ernie Morse              46 M   7/16   STScI                            26:54  8:41 
   70 Steve Halpern            48 M   8/16   Rowles & Company                 27:05  8:45 
   71 Mallory Cooper           11 F   1/14   no team                          27:17  8:49 
   72 Mark Henkel              24 M  14/23   Textron Systems                  27:19  8:49 
   73 Mike McAvoy              35 M  16/30   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   27:21  8:50 
   74 Ann McAvoy               33 F   3/17   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   27:22  8:50 
   75 Kelly Ambrose            28 F   3/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   27:24  8:51 
   76 Cori Grieb               32 M  17/30   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   27:42  8:57 
   77 Bradley Hanson           36 M  18/30   Textron Systems                  27:43  8:57 
   78 Erik Earley              42 M   9/16   Textron Systems                  28:25  9:10 
   79 Paul Novak               59 M   7/18                                    28:32  9:13 
   80 Glaze Kim                47 F   3/14   Textron Systems                  28:35  9:14 
   81 Samuel Kent              22 M  15/23   Textron Systems                  28:37  9:14 
   82 Christian Stanley        27 M  16/23   Textron Systems                  28:40  9:15 
   83 Ines Banchero            52 F   4/11   BRRC Mid Distance                28:42  9:16 
   84 John Kuhl                65 M   2/7    Textron Systems                  28:44  9:17 
   85 Jenny Gardner            31 F   4/17   McCormick                        28:49  9:18 
   86 Lindsay Buccola          27 F   4/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   28:50  9:19 
   87 Joel Cress               43 M  10/16   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   29:04  9:23 
   88 Lynn Recchia             34 F   5/17   Textron Systems                  29:12  9:26 
   89 Emily Sloan              24 F   5/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   29:14  9:26 
   90 T.J. Bryan               71 F   1/1    BRRC Mid Distance                29:17  9:27 
   91 Jenny Dubbs              49 F   4/14   Textron Systems                  29:19  9:28 
   92 Adam Vogg                32 M  19/30   Textron Systems                  29:20  9:28 
   93 Leah Kaminski             9 F   2/14   Textron Systems                  29:22  9:29 
   94 Winston Bain             45 M  11/16   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   29:23  9:29 
   95 Hariklia Karagiannis     29 F   6/14   Textron Systems                  29:26  9:30 
   96 Melissa Cassedy          53 F   5/11   Textron Systems                  29:27  9:30 
   97 Dale Jordan              63 M   3/7    BRRC                             29:35  9:33 
   98 Jennifer Borcik          37 F   6/17   Textron Systems                  29:45  9:36 
   99 Margaret Meixner            F          STScI                            29:46  9:37 
  100 Sam Bowmaster            21 M  17/23   Rowles & Company                 29:49  9:38 
  101 Mike Hudgins             32 M  20/30   WBCM                             29:57  9:40 
  102 Eric Gumbs               57 M   8/18   Textron Systems                  30:10  9:44 
  103 Mary Kay Pogar           55 F   6/11   BRRC MIDDLE DISTANCE             30:45  9:56 
  104 Noelle Shea              21 F   7/14   DOD                              30:52  9:58 
  105 Timothy Kurtiak          23 M  18/23   Textron Systems                  30:58 10:00 
  106 Isaac Lane               57 M   9/18   Textron Systems                  31:00 10:00 
  107 Cynthia Katcoff          31 F   7/17   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   31:01 10:01 
  108 Samantha Cook            22 F   8/14   Textron Systems                  31:04 10:02 
  109 Giullia Miner            31 F   8/17   Textron Systems                  31:19 10:07 
  110 Kristen Novak            26 F   9/14   ELEMENT                          31:23 10:08 
  111 Christy St. Clair        66 F   1/3    BRRC                             31:35 10:12 
  112 Bernard Ford             53 M  10/18   Textron Systems                  31:42 10:14 
  113 Delaney Ward              8 F   3/14   Textron Systems                  31:45 10:15 
  114 Per Struck               54 M  11/18   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   31:46 10:15 
  115 Mike Rosenbloom          51 M  12/18   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   31:48 10:16 
  116 Walker Dawn              50 F   7/11   Textron Systems                  31:50 10:17 
  117 Sharon Gumbs             49 F   5/14   Textron Systems                  31:59 10:20 
  118 Brad Durrant             60 M   4/7    Textron Systems                  32:37 10:32 
  119 Alexander Scott          27 M  19/23   Textron Systems                  32:41 10:33 
  120 Shelly Prenger           40 F   6/14   Textron Systems                  32:58 10:39 
  121 Madison Ward             10 F   4/14   Textron Systems                  33:10 10:42 
  122 Nena Shimp               50 F   8/11   Textron Systems                  33:12 10:43 
  123 Gregg Shimp              50 M  13/18   Textron Systems                  33:13 10:43 
  124 Trent Miller             32 M  21/30   Rowles & Company                 33:19 10:45 
  125 McKenzie Ward            10 F   5/14   Textron Systems                  33:32 10:50 
  126 Kate Cooper               8 F   6/14   no team                          33:51 10:56 
  127 Kristen Cooper           39 F   9/17   no team                          33:52 10:56 
  128 Andy Peet                56 M  14/18   ELEMENT                          34:20 11:05 
  129 Mark Prego               58 M  15/18   Textron Systems                  34:25 11:07 
  130 Thomas Marufu            38 M  22/30   STSCI                            34:57 11:17 
  131 Melanie Shea-Tapley      26 F  10/14   DOD                              35:07 11:20 
  132 Laura Khosla             47 F   7/14   Textron Systems                  35:20 11:24 
  133 Vivek Khosla             46 M  12/16   Textron Systems                  35:22 11:25 
  134 Terry Shea               61 M   5/7    DOD                              35:47 11:33 
  135 Veronique Shaya          61 F   2/3    Textron Systems                  36:07 11:40 
  136 Steven Rawson            26 M  20/23   Textron Systems                  36:21 11:44 
  137 Gehret Carolyn           54 F   9/11   Textron Systems                  36:48 11:53 
  138 Mike Dubbs               53 M  16/18   Textron Systems                  36:55 11:55 
  139 Devyn Peet                  M          ELEMENT                          36:59 11:56 
  140 Bob Schuette             79 M   1/1    Textron Systems                  37:03 11:58 
  141 Sandy Ward               45 F   8/14   Textron Systems                  37:09 12:00 
  142 Luanne Donato            56 F  10/11   Textron Systems                  37:12 12:00 
  143 Frank Donato             61 M   6/7    Textron Systems                  37:13 12:01 
  144 Adam Borcik               6 M  15/23   Textron Systems                  37:26 12:05 
  145 Christopher Borcik       33 M  23/30   Textron Systems                  37:27 12:05 
  146 Hunter Dryden             8 M  16/23   Textron Systems                  37:38 12:09 
  147 Tammy Hecker                F                                           37:45 12:11 
  148 Belinda Dryden           43 F   9/14   Textron Systems                  37:47 12:12 
  149 Abigail Dryden           10 F   7/14   Textron Systems                  37:48 12:12 
  150 Bahman Shaya             66 M   7/7    Textron Systems                  39:28 12:44 
  151 Roseann Booz                                                            39:55 12:53 
  152 Zach Dubbs               18 M  17/23   Textron Systems                  40:11 12:58 
  153 Brandon Dubbs            15 M  18/23   Textron Systems                  40:13 12:59 
  154 Gary Ayers               44 M  13/16   Textron Systems                  40:45 13:09 
  155 Rich Walker              54 M  17/18   Textron Systems                  41:09 13:17 
  156 Helen Dunbar             39 F  10/17   STSCI                            41:25 13:22 
  157 Maya Wilson               7 F   8/14   Textron Systems                  41:39 13:27 
  158 Julia Wilson             35 F  11/17   Textron Systems                  41:40 13:27 
  159 Tom Wilson               35 M  24/30   Textron Systems                  41:41 13:27 
  160 Tim Kreft                56 M  18/18   Textron Systems                  43:26 14:01 
  161 Sophie Peet                 F          ELEMENT                          43:34 14:04 
  162 Wayne Chang              40 M  14/16   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   43:36 14:04 
  163 Pramod Volkaji              M          ELEMENT                          43:39 14:05 
  164 Daniel Chang              8 M  19/23   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   43:46 14:08 
  165 Christian Krodel          6 M  20/23   Textron Systems                  43:55 14:10 
  166 April Krodel             27 F  11/14   Textron Systems                  43:58 14:11 
  167 Nancy Kaminski           39 F  12/17   Textron Systems                  43:59 14:12 
  168 Ryan Krodel              28 M  21/23   Textron Systems                  44:01 14:12 
  169 Joanna Musumeci          37 M  25/30   Rowles & Company                 44:15 14:17 
  170 Rachel Pazdersky         25 F  12/14   Rowles & Company                 44:31 14:22 
  171 Joe Musumeci             37 M  26/30   Rowles & Company                 44:33 14:23 
  172 Chloe Chang               6 F   9/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   44:46 14:27 
  173 Jian Ren                 42 F  10/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   44:49 14:28 
  174 Kogge Metuge             12 M  21/23   Textron Systems                  44:52 14:29 
  175 Ashley Metuge            16 F  10/14   Textron Systems                  44:53 14:29 
  176 Emade Masango-Metuge     40 F  11/14   Textron Systems                  44:59 14:31 
  177 Marcy Kreft              16 F  11/14   Textron Systems                  46:44 15:05 
  178 Dena Kreft               54 F  11/11   Textron Systems                  46:45 15:05 
  179 Jason Dausey             30 M  27/30   Textron Systems                  47:47 15:25 
  180 Shelby Knostman          25 F  13/14   Textron Systems                  47:48 15:26 
  181 Yutian Xie               23 M  22/23   Textron Systems                  47:50 15:26 
  182 Stanley Murphy           27 F  14/14   Textron Systems                  48:04 15:31 
  183 Nahkita Evans            30 F  13/17   Textron Systems                  48:29 15:39 
  184 Irene Davis              40 F  12/14   Textron Systems                  48:30 15:39 
  185 Maria Tam                33 F  14/17   Textron Systems                  49:23 15:56 
  186 Jessica Dausey           30 F  15/17   Textron Systems                  50:40 16:21 
  187 Barbara Borcik           60 F   3/3    Textron Systems                  50:49 16:24 
  188 Amelia Townsend           8 F  12/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   51:54 16:45 
  189 Bryan Townsend           40 M  15/16   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   51:55 16:45 
  190 Camille Adams-Bain       42 F  13/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   52:54 17:04 
  191 Salvatore Miner           5 M  22/23   Textron Systems                  53:01 17:07 
  192 Graham Peck              27 M  23/23   Whitman, Requardt and Associat   53:04 17:08 
  193 Vincent Miner             7 M  23/23   Textron Systems                  53:14 17:11 
  194 Mitch Dubbs              43 M  16/16   Textron Systems                  53:18 17:12 
  195 Donald Miner             38 M  28/30   Textron Systems                  53:19 17:12 
  196 Dianna Davey             42 F  14/14   Textron Systems                  53:37 17:18 
  197 Jaiden Davey             11 F  13/14   Textron Systems                  53:39 17:19 
  198 Ryan Morgan              37 M  29/30   Textron Systems                  53:47 17:21 
  199 Ashley Titus             32 F  16/17   Whitman, Requardt and Associat 1:00:52 19:39 
  200 Michael Titus            34 M  30/30   Whitman, Requardt and Associat 1:00:57 19:40 
  201 Steve Wetzelberger          M          ELEMENT                        1:01:17 19:47 
  202 Jennifer Townsend        39 F  17/17   Whitman, Requardt and Associat 1:02:21 20:07 
  203 Natalie Townsend          5 F  14/14   Whitman, Requardt and Associat 1:02:23 20:08 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Emily Hanson             34 Textron Systems        20:33 

    2 Maureen Hall             51 BRRC                   21:10 

    3 Joanne Smith             51 Textron Systems        24:19 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Randy Doak               31                        16:15 

    2 Chris Steenkamer         22 Textron Systems        16:37 

    3 Aditya Joshi             18                        16:47 

     ********** FEMALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Paige Giza               45 Whitman, Requardt an   25:43 

      ********** MALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jonathan Basalyga        43 no team                22:00 

     ********** FEMALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Robin Goodwin            58 BRRC                   24:38 

      ********** MALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Mike McMahon             50 ELEMENT                19:33 

     ********** FEMALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Christy St. Clair        66 BRRC                   31:35 

      ********** MALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 John Kuhl                65 Textron Systems        28:44 

     ********** FEMALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 T.J. Bryan               71 BRRC Mid Distance      29:17 

      ********** MALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Bob Schuette             79 Textron Systems        37:03 



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     BUSINESS TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Textron Systems                         
            1    2    3    4    8  (10) (11) (14) (17) (20) (25) (26) (27)
          (28) (30) (33) (34) (36) (38) (39) =    18
         Chris Steenkamer, Chris Vesely, Matthew Kondilas, Andrew Plowman,
         Emily Hanson, Vinay Khosla, Hebein Ryan, David Borcik, Taylor Wilson,
         Justin Reed, Dan Borcik, Maust Urbane, Larkin Andrew, Thomas Cassedy,
         Stephen Cassedy, Joanne Smith, Tolbert James, Nikhil Khosla, Matthew
         Conboy, Matthew Oakes
  2. ELEMENT                                 
            5    6    9   16   40  (41) (45) (61) (65) (66) (67) (69) (74)
                                             =    76
         Ryan O'Shea, Mike McMahon, Ryan McMahon, Dan Cappe, John Yeldezicu,
         Jamie Casella, Eric Schell, Kristen Novak, Andy Peet, Devyn Peet,
         Sophie Peet, Pramod Volkaji, Steve Wetzelberger
  3. McCormick                               
           12   13   15   22   23  (32) (44) (53)                         
                                             =    85
         Layne Party, Ethan Samels, Alex Gardner, Daniel Tridone, Kevin Tridone,
         Scott Samels, Jason Wynn, Jenny Gardner
  4. Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP (W
            7   18   24   35   42  (43) (47) (49) (50) (51) (52) (54) (55)
          (56) (57) (60) (62) (63) (68) (70) =   126
         Oliver Hoy, Henrik Struck, Matt Knowles, Andrew Bourne, Paige Giza,
         Jeff Giza, Kristen Knowles, Mike McAvoy, Ann McAvoy, Kelly Ambrose,
         Cori Grieb, Lindsay Buccola, Joel Cress, Emily Sloan, Winston Bain,
         Cynthia Katcoff, Per Struck, Mike Rosenbloom, Wayne Chang, Daniel
         Chang
  5. WBCM                                    
           19   21   29   31   37  (46) (59)                              
                                             =   137
         Kyle Jirsa, Paul Roberie, Edward Masek, Chris Calaf, Scott Kirby,
         Ercan Akkus, Mike Hudgins
  6. Rowles & Company                        
           48   58   64   71   72  (73)                                   
                                             =   313
         Steve Halpern, Sam Bowmaster, Trent Miller, Joanna Musumeci, Rachel
         Pazdersky, Joe Musumeci


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     EDUCATION TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. STScI                                   
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6)                                   
                                             =    10
         Karl Gordon, Rob Hawkins, Ernie Morse, Margaret Meixner, Thomas Marufu,
         Helen Dunbar


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NON-PROFIT TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BRRC                                    
            1    2    3    4   (5)                                        
                                             =    10
         Johnny Lyons, Maureen Hall, Robin Goodwin, Dale Jordan, Christy
         St. Clair


                     GOVERNMENT TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DOD                                     
            1    2    3    4                                              
                                             =    10
         Thomas Edwards, Noelle Shea, Melanie Shea-Tapley, Terry Shea



    facebook twitter flickr  meetup