You are here

5 K

Master's Race and Social

Race Directors: Bailey and Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Steve Lane, Lavern Alston, Ginnie Welsh, Kerry Tan, Tim McDermott, Ronnie Wong, Warren Pitts, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Nut Hall--Timing and scoring

Location:
Pulse Fitness

Executive Stampede

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

WOW! THANKS TO ALL OF OUR VOLUNTEERS!

Volunteers: Jessica Krueger, Marc Ostermeier, Dan Buccino, Gene Grady, Hazel Teal, Virginia Mutuura, Stan Neumann, Josie Kaintuck, Robin Goodwin, Howard Dreizen, Christopher Schutz, Leslie Fort, Don Riley, Marainne Severino, Dmitry Valekha, Christina Praydis, Ken Furman, Mike Trott, Jennife Richards, Karen Malinowski, Deneen Keaton, Dan Hawk, Geneva Sydnor, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo

Location:
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley

Master's Race and Social

Race Directors: Bailey and Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Robin Goodwin, Dechen Surkhang, Herman Blinchikoff, Ronnie Wong, Tim McDermott, George Yannakakis, Pam McGill, Nancy McDermott, Claire Skwirut

Thanks to Pulse Fitness for the use of their facilities.

A special thank you to Jim and Joanne Archibald for hosting the 2014 Masters Brunch and Social!

40 Degrees:  sunny/clear/windy

Location:
Pulse Fitness

35th Annual Executive Stampede

Race Directors: Bailey and Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Dan Buccino, Evan Burros, Myron Campbell, Donna Carlin, Dan Macedo, Ken Furman, Gene Grady, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings, Josie Kaintuck, Deneen Keaton, Virginia Mutuura, Geneva Sydnor, Caroline Trowbridge, Dmitriy Valekha, Hugh Wilson, Anne Wismer, Mike Woodward, Leigh Peck, Scott Finson (our Saturday morning super trainee)

Thanks to Baltimore County Police, Hill Management, Maryland Timing.

Location:
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley

GPS 5K

Race Directors: Stephan Herman and Robin Goodwin

Volunteers: Suzie Boltz, Nut Hall, Dave Cooley, Brian Flowers, Warren Pitts, Dan Macedo, Vicki Creutzer, Mindy Gunther, Tom Owens, Denise Owens

Photos are posted on our Flickr, thanks to Jessica Katz!

Location:
NCR Trail

Women's Distance Festival

Race Director: Mia Clark
Event Support: Christy St.Clair
Volunteers: Dave Cooley, Dan Macedo, Tom Jennings, Bailey St. Clair, Mike Woodward, Dale Jordan, Kathy Harold, Todd Dirzuweit, Robin Goodwin, Tigger McKissick
 
Thank you to Goucher College for hosting our event, Falls Road Running Store and Charm City Run for sponsoring our random awards and to Maryland Timing:  Nut Hall, Patrick Early and Mike Early for timing and scoring.
Location:
Goucher College

Masters 5K

Thanks to our volunteers Tom Jennings, Lori Guenther, Robin Goodwin, Herman Blinchikoff, Dale Jordan, Ronnie Wong, Tim McDermott, Cheryl Reagan, Pam McGill, Nancy McDermott, Claire Skwirut.
Thanks to Laura and Bob Gaffney, Pulse Fitness, for hosting our race, and timing by Nut Hall.
A special thanks to our host and hostess, George and Zoe Yannakakis, for our post race brunch!
RD's:  Bailey and Christy St.Clair

Location:
Pulse Health & Fitness

Pages

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup