You are here

Cupid's Crush

Sunday, February 11, 2018
Location:
Druid Hill Park
Race Distance: 

Race Directors: Betsy and Johnny Lyons

Volunteers: Christian Creutzer, Nut Hall, John Roemer IV, Dan Forloine, Peyton Forloine, Jessica and Derek Krueger, Jody Berinato, Christy St.Clair, Dan Macedo, Graham Peck, Henry Peck, Tom Nasuta, Ryan Dietrich, Jennifer Zanni, Joe Burdyck, Buddy Weber, Rachel Rosenblatt, Scott Finson, Ken Furman, Ginnie Welsh, Sean Ferguson

Weather: Freaking mid 40s and RAIN

Photos: Flickr

A HUGE thanks to Nut Hall and Maryland Timing for their help with this little race of ours. Another huge thanks to John Roemer IV for the amazing race photos

                          THE Cupid Crush 5 miles
                  Baltimore, Maryland Feburary 11, 2018

Place Name                Ag S No.       Gun Tim Chip Ti Pace     
===== =================== == = =====     ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Drew Landgren       26 M   200     31:19.8 31:19.7  6:16 
    2 Paul Chasen         36 M   143     32:22.8 32:12.5  6:27 
    3 John Archibald      34 M    68     32:16.3 32:15.9  6:28 
    4 Megan Digregorio    29 F    11     32:36.0 32:36.0  6:32 
    5 Shane Hart          28 M   101     33:06.3 33:06.2  6:38 
    6 Dan Hawk            45 M   146     33:22.7 33:22.6  6:41 
    7 Nikolaos Kostakis   40 M   204     33:33.3 33:32.0  6:43 
    8 Orla Kastberg       52 M    35     33:39.7 33:39.5  6:44 
    9 Stephen Plocher     32 M    59     33:53.3 33:43.7  6:45 
   10 Halaina Demba       31 F   193     34:04.3 34:03.8  6:49 
   11 Mike Schwartz       50 M    49     34:21.2 34:20.2  6:53 
   12 Brian Coffill       32 M    54     34:24.7 34:22.7  6:53 
   13 Margaret Smith      38 F   110     34:42.3 34:32.7  6:55 
   14 Anna Stylianaki     39 F   147     35:31.7 35:21.4  7:05 
   15 John Chall          60 M   176     35:35.1 35:34.8  7:07 
   16 Stephen Goodman     38 M    33     36:09.0 36:07.6  7:14 
   17 Erin Surette        35 F    21     36:13.5 36:12.0  7:15 
   18 Dan Krausz          34 M    31     36:34.0 36:23.6  7:17 
   19 Jack Kammerer       55 M   177     37:04.8 37:03.9  7:25 
   20 Derek Ross          36 M   198     37:14.1 37:07.5  7:26 
   21 Ted Murphy          41 M    95     37:43.3 37:36.9  7:32 
   22 Adam Palmer         43 M   178     38:03.3 37:53.7  7:35 
   23 Mike Vail           46 M   161     38:20.8 38:19.6  7:40 
   24 Elysabeth Stuehrman 28 F   112     38:29.5 38:23.7  7:41 
   25 Gregory Heid        33 M   149     38:45.9 38:43.8  7:45 
   26 Bryan Filak         33 M    56     39:19.3 39:12.7  7:51 
   27 Tricia Cecil        35 F    77     39:29.5 39:26.7  7:54 
   28 Brady Crone         43 F   155     39:36.8 39:33.0  7:55 
   29 Mary Bowman         52 F    69     39:39.7 39:37.5  7:56 
   30 Malek Cummings      51 M   123     39:44.3 39:44.2  7:57 
   31 Christian Creutzer  56 M    88     39:50.8 39:49.6  7:58 
   32 James Brinsfield    34 M    22     39:53.3 39:51.2  7:59 
   33 Eric Burris         57 M   197     40:22.4 40:18.8  8:04 
   34 Katie Harrington    35 F    80     40:37.3 40:28.6  8:06 
   35 Paula Smith         51 F    13     41:07.7 41:04.4  8:13 
   36 Megan Bovill        33 F    60     41:26.7 41:24.7  8:17 
   37 Jeanne Bayers       48 F     1     41:51.6 41:45.0  8:21 
   38 Randy Reitenauer    51 M    17     41:58.3 41:49.6  8:22 
   39 Kelli Rostkowski    37 F     8     41:56.3 41:52.1  8:23 
   40 Trey Green          15 M   186     42:19.3 42:16.5  8:28 
   41 Michelle Barrick    54 F    52     42:27.2 42:17.5  8:28 
   42 Eliza Greer         48 F    82     42:33.6 42:29.3  8:30 
   43 Douglas Beizer      49 M    62     42:41.9 42:32.7  8:31 
   44 Todd Bilger         50 M    45     42:38.7 42:33.5  8:31 
   45 Caroline Coffill    34 F     3     42:43.7 42:35.0  8:31 
   46 Craig Bonkiewicz    35 M   189     42:59.5 42:39.5  8:32 
   47 Francis Ciganek     35 M   202     43:02.9 42:44.2  8:33 
   48 Josh Pickett        28 M   210     42:50.9 42:45.4  8:34 
   49 Emily Min           23 F   159     42:59.8 42:51.8  8:35 
   50 Cat Volmer          34 F   203     42:59.0 42:55.9  8:36 
   51 Peter Mulligan      53 M   199     43:05.3 42:59.3  8:36 
   52 Jennifer Sheely     40 F    39     43:08.2 43:02.4  8:37 
   53 Lisa Salvatore      35 F    37     43:55.1 43:47.2  8:46 
   54 Sean Walsh          32 M   106     43:49.2 43:47.4  8:46 
   55 Danilo Piana        35 M   100     44:08.4 44:00.1  8:48 
   56 Julianne Peeling    29 F   164     44:09.8 44:03.2  8:49 
   57 David Eden          29 M   163     44:18.3 44:04.2  8:49 
   58 Matt Dell           42 M   156     44:24.5 44:17.9  8:52 
   59 Mia Clark           39 F    90     44:38.1 44:25.4  8:54 
   60 Caroline Cassard    23 F   174     44:35.7 44:30.2  8:55 
   61 Barbara Lyons       60 F   171     44:37.1 44:32.1  8:55 
   62 Leigh Peck          60 F   214     44:39.2 44:34.2  8:55 
   63 Steve Bradley       56 M    50     45:04.1 44:46.6  8:58 
   64 Jennifer Lehman     35 F    78     45:13.1 45:05.2  9:02 
   65 Kathryn Foti        33 F   212     45:22.6 45:10.8  9:03 
   66 Ray Phillips        34 M   134     45:23.2 45:11.5  9:03 
   67 Ercan Akkus         40 M     9     45:33.3 45:13.1  9:03 
   68 Bart Rein           52 M     7     45:28.3 45:20.0  9:04 
   69 Ronnie Wong         71 M   196     45:38.3 45:32.1  9:07 
   70 Beatriz Tenorio     24 F   111     43:31.0 45:35.9  9:08 
   71 Jason Mazzullo      40 M   208     46:16.1 46:05.4  9:14 
   72 Tieincy Williams    26 F   207     46:16.1 46:05.4  9:14 
   73 Kelli Habicht       45 F    25     46:33.3 46:24.6  9:17 
   74 Jim Waller          61 M   216     46:41.4 46:28.0  9:18 
   75 Suzie Brashler      23 F   148     46:42.3 46:36.3  9:20 
   76 Davon Braxton       39 M   136     46:45.8 46:37.5  9:20 
   77 Mike Taylor         47 M   109     47:04.9 46:54.5  9:23 
   78 Robert Gensler      60 M    38     47:54.7 47:44.3  9:33 
   79 Marion Coatrieux    46 F    20     47:53.4 47:49.0  9:34 
   80 Daniel Buccino      56 M    92     48:07.6 48:01.0  9:37 
   81 Freedom Green       45 F   184     48:25.3 48:10.4  9:39 
   82 Adria Lucca         37 F   113     48:28.8 48:17.8  9:40 
   83 Lillian Burke       49 F   213     48:37.5 48:27.1  9:42 
   84 Jim Archibald       68 M    70     48:47.3 48:32.1  9:43 
   85 Musa Conteh         31 M   137     48:58.0 48:47.6  9:46 
   86 Chris Tesluk        46 M   209     48:58.4 48:48.0  9:46 
   87 Mary Beth Nebel     38 F   211     48:57.7 48:50.3  9:47 
   88 Adam Brenchley      38 M    55     49:39.6 49:28.4  9:54 
   89 Lorraine Giangrandi 45 F    72     49:52.5 49:35.8  9:56 
   90 Steve Giangrandi    49 M    73     49:44.3 49:37.0  9:56 
   91 William Boston      42 M   125     49:45.3 49:43.3  9:57 
   92 Sherlock Holmes     49 M   121     49:48.7 49:45.4  9:58 
   93 Deirdre Hoey        45 F    98     50:19.5 50:17.8 10:04 
   94 Gerald Bellott      39 M   133     50:33.2 50:21.3 10:05 
   95 Ronald Katzen       59 M    76     50:38.9 50:22.4 10:05 
   96 Forest Boyce        33 M   201     50:35.9 50:23.9 10:05 
   97 Stan Neumann        79 M   173     50:37.7 50:25.7 10:06 
   98 Joyce Ashlock       63 F    67     51:03.6 50:51.6 10:11 
   99 Gretchen Tome       41 F    64     51:33.2 51:19.9 10:16 
  100 Vicki Creutzer      54 F    89     52:03.7 51:55.3 10:24 
  101 Mindy Gunther       53 F    96     52:03.7 51:56.1 10:24 
  102 Kimberly Lewis      46 F    63     52:09.4 51:57.4 10:24 
  103 Ephron Byers        46 M   135     52:12.8 52:00.5 10:25 
  104 Jenna Schiappacasse 33 F    18     52:18.5 52:10.1 10:27 
  105 Melissa Mack        50 F    19     52:45.3 52:26.6 10:30 
  106 Marvin Boykins      41 M   115     52:39.0 52:31.0 10:31 
  107 Skyla Green         13 F   187     52:45.0 52:33.0 10:31 
  108 Karen Whittington   66 F    61     52:44.1 52:35.1 10:31 
  109 Haley Holt          39 F    87     52:56.4 52:37.9 10:32 
  110 Laura Groseclose    53 F   162     52:59.7 52:54.9 10:35 
  111 Chris Calaf         43 M    29     53:23.4 53:09.3 10:38 
  112 Jolene Calaf        38 F    28     53:24.0 53:10.2 10:39 
  113 Holly Powell        42 F    75     53:44.5 53:30.9 10:43 
  114 Darnell Isaac       32 M    91     53:44.3 53:33.9 10:43 
  115 Ivy Anastasiadis    45 F    93     53:58.5 53:36.8 10:44 
  116 Tom Willis          51 M   120     54:11.9 53:49.9 10:46 
  117 Philip Sok          37 M   132     54:41.7 54:29.7 10:54 
  118 Jim Bitgood         72 M   191     54:54.1 54:37.6 10:56 
  119 Pam Bilger          45 F    46     55:05.0 55:00.6 11:01 
  120 Susan Ritter-Schult 53 F   182     56:02.3 55:21.7 11:05 
  121 Zoe Cumberland      32 F    44     55:55.7 55:43.7 11:09 
  122 Rickie Green        61 M   141     55:55.5 55:47.0 11:10 
  123 Steven Johnson      58 M   118     56:16.2 55:54.2 11:11 
  124 Marybeth Moran      27 F    81     56:16.2 55:59.7 11:12 
  125 Stacey Tullis       29 F   181     56:25.2 56:04.2 11:13 
  126 Tj Flanagan         25 M   114     56:49.0 56:27.8 11:18 
  127 Jennifer Han        35 F   180     56:49.6 56:28.5 11:18 
  128 Bonnie Bradley      58 F    51     56:49.9 56:32.5 11:19 
  129 Karen Malinowski    40 F   105     57:47.1 57:36.8 11:32 
  130 Sarah Berg          36 F   192     58:14.0 57:59.1 11:36 
  131 George Yannakais    86 M   215     58:24.5 58:04.7 11:37 
  132 Connie Leonard      44 F   153     58:28.1 58:18.2 11:40 
  133 Kimberly Panebianco 50 F   152     58:51.5 58:40.0 11:44 
  134 Karen Meddows-Carey 51 F    65     59:01.5 58:51.0 11:47 
  135 Gene Grady          69 M    66     59:31.4 59:10.9 11:51 
  136 Robin Enders        46 M   150     59:40.4 59:29.8 11:54 
  137 Jennifer Grim       45 F    12     60:07.4 59:55.1 11:59 
  138 Alissa Adams        26 F   108     60:54.1 60:35.1 12:08 
  139 Brian Baker         54 M   122     58:29.3 60:36.9 12:08 
  140 Joel Ragbir         35 M   139     60:56.3 60:49.3 12:10 
  141 Reggie Douglas      46 M   140     60:57.4 60:50.3 12:11 
  142 Zoe Ritter-Schultz  26 F   183     61:15.6 61:01.4 12:13 
  143 Stephen Lane        75 M   194     61:52.0 61:33.6 12:19 
  144 Terry Bennett       50 M   130     61:58.3 61:37.2 12:20 
  145 Mary Beth Green     52 F    83     62:05.1 61:55.5 12:24 
  146 Joe Green           49 M   185     62:10.1 61:55.9 12:24 
  147 Christopher Alsup   37 M    85     62:46.1 62:35.6 12:32 
  148 Sharon Calvano      47 F    84     62:45.7 62:36.1 12:32 
  149 Molly Weisse-Bernst 37 F    27     63:37.7 63:22.7 12:41 
  150 Scott Habicht       45 M    26     63:37.7 63:23.1 12:41 
  151 Dennis Johnson      51 M   126     63:48.3 63:46.4 12:46 
  152 Julie McArthur      58 F   102     64:30.9 64:29.4 12:54 
  153 Ronnie Blackburn    36 M   131     66:09.6 65:57.6 13:12 
  154 Jowanna Malone      26 F   170     66:09.4 65:57.9 13:12 
  155 Mary Bok            56 F   142     67:08.6 67:00.9 13:25 
  156 Hazel Teal          67 F   145     67:21.9 67:10.7 13:27 
  157 Agnes Martin        58 F   151     67:44.6 67:34.2 13:31 
  158 Daniela Elliott     48 F   154     67:44.5 67:34.4 13:31 
  159 Elizabeth Steele    32 F    57     69:09.1 68:53.1 13:47 
  160 William Schwartz    79 M    74     69:16.8 68:59.1 13:48 
  161 Jade Hunter         32 F   160     69:21.2 69:01.3 13:49 
  162 Bridget Ferguson    47 F    94     69:21.1 69:01.4 13:49 
  163 Bailey St. Clair    79 M   195     74:21.7 74:03.2 14:49 
  164 Chloe Green         12 F   188     75:39.1 75:24.5 15:05 
  165 Elodie Green         9 F   190     75:43.9 75:29.3 15:06 
  166 M Melody Jones      63 F    30     78:19.0 77:59.4 15:36 
  167 Desmond James       26 M   127     78:33.3 78:30.0 15:42 
  168 Thomas Krisanda     63 M    99     78:56.4 78:44.8 15:45 
  169 Justin McArthur     61 M   103     80:01.0 79:45.7 15:58 
  170 Shannon Adams       39 F   124     80:01.2 79:46.1 15:58 

                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Megan Digregorio    29 Baltimore       MD 32:36.0 
    2 Halaina Demba       31                    34:04.3 
    3 Margaret Smith      38 Baltimore       MD 34:42.3 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Drew Landgren       26                    31:19.8 
    2 John Archibald      34 Baltimore       MD 32:16.3 
    3 Paul Chasen         36 Towson          MD 32:22.8 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Brady Crone         43 Westminster     MD 39:36.8 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Dan Hawk            45 Parkville       MD 33:22.7 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    40 Trey Green          15 Owings Mills         MD 42:16.5 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   107 Skyla Green         13 Owings Mills         MD 52:33.0 
    2   164 Chloe Green         12 Owings Mills         MD 75:24.5 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Shane Hart          28 Baltimore            MD 33:06.2 
    2    48 Josh Pickett        28                         42:45.4 
    3    57 David Eden          29 Baltimore            MD 44:04.2 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    24 Elysabeth Stuehrman 28 Baltimore            MD 38:23.7 
    2    49 Emily Min           23 Baltimore            MD 42:51.8 
    3    56 Julianne Peeling    29 Baltimore            MD 44:03.2 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Stephen Plocher     32 Baltimore            MD 33:43.7 
    2    12 Brian Coffill       32 Baltimore            MD 34:22.7 
    3    16 Stephen Goodman     38 Baltimore            MD 36:07.6 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    14 Anna Stylianaki     39 Parkville            MD 35:21.4 
    2    17 Erin Surette        35 Towson               MD 36:12.0 
    3    27 Tricia Cecil        35 Elkridge             MD 39:26.7 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Nikolaos Kostakis   40                         33:32.0 
    2    21 Ted Murphy          41 Baltimore            MD 37:36.9 
    3    22 Adam Palmer         43 Baltimore            MD 37:53.7 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    37 Jeanne Bayers       48 Baltimore            MD 41:45.0 
    2    42 Eliza Greer         48 Baltimore            MD 42:29.3 
    3    52 Jennifer Sheely     40 Baltimore            MD 43:02.4 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Orla Kastberg       52 baltimore            MD 33:39.5 
    2    11 Mike Schwartz       50 Phoenix              MD 34:20.2 
    3    19 Jack Kammerer       55 washington           DC 37:03.9 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 Mary Bowman         52 Silver Spring        MD 39:37.5 
    2    35 Paula Smith         51 Hampstead            MD 41:04.4 
    3    41 Michelle Barrick    54 middle river         MD 42:17.5 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    15 John Chall          60 Crownsville          MD 35:34.8 
    2    74 Jim Waller          61                         46:28.0 
    3    78 Robert Gensler      60 Hunt Valley          MD 47:44.3 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    61 Barbara Lyons       60 Clarksville          MD 44:32.1 
    2    62 Leigh Peck          60                         44:34.2 
    3    98 Joyce Ashlock       63 Nottingham           MD 50:51.6 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    69 Ronnie Wong         71                         45:32.1 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


                               Teams Scoring
                            (Score 2 By Time,)

  1.     3  MEGANDREW       (31:57.9  63:55.8 1:16.2)
==============================
  1      1  Drew Landgren      M 31:19.8
  2      2  Megan Digregorio   F 32:36.0

  2.    11  Bovill/Plocher  (37:40.0  75:20.0 7:33.4)
==============================
  1      3  Stephen Plocher    M 33:53.3
  2      8  Megan Bovill       F 41:26.7

  3.    12  Surette/Brinsfi (38:03.4  76:06.8 3:39.8)
==============================
  1      5  Erin Surette       F 36:13.5
  2      7  James Brinsfield   M 39:53.3

  4.    13  Coffill         (38:34.2  77:08.4 8:19.0)
==============================
  1      4  Brian Coffill      M 34:24.7
  2      9  Caroline Coffill   F 42:43.7

  5.    18  Crone/Dell      (42:00.7  84:01.3 4:47.7)
==============================
  1      6  Brady Crone        F 39:36.8
  2     12  Matt Dell          M 44:24.5

  6.    21  Peeling/Eden    (44:14.1  88:28.1 0:08.5)
==============================
  1     10  Julianne Peeling   F 44:09.8
  2     11  David Eden         M 44:18.3

  7.    29  Giangrandi      (49:48.4  99:36.8 0:08.2)
==============================
  1     14  Steve Giangrandi   M 49:44.3
  2     15  Lorraine Giangrandi F 49:52.5

  8.    31  Habicht         (55:05.5  110:11.017:04.4)
==============================
  1     13  Kelli Habicht      F 46:33.3
  2     18  Scott Habicht      M 63:37.7

  9.    33  Calvano/Asup    (62:45.9  125:31.8 0:00.4)
==============================
  1     16  Sharon Calvano     F 62:45.7
  2     17  Christopher Alsup  M 62:46.1
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup