You are here

Bunker Hill Trail Races

Sunday, August 4, 2013
Location:
Gunpowder State Park - Bunker Hill
Race Distance: 

Race Director: Chris Cucuzzella

Volunteers: Robin Goodwin, Lori Guenther, Brian Flowers, Bart Rein, Kristin Bremer, Tom Nasuta, Hugh Wilson

ONE LOOP RACE (5.5 MILES)

1 David Vitek M 20   43:12:00
2 Christopher Vitek M 18   43:20:00
3 John Davis M 40   43:31:00
4 Shawn Downing M 53   46:39:00
5 Kevin Reagan M 27   47:18:00
6 Alice Sheehan F 16   49:55:00
7 ED Kelley M 45   51:18:00
8 Catherine Stasiowski F 18   51:28:00
9 Cheng Lin M 31   51:31:00
10 Nate Smith F 35   51:46:00
11 Hope Pearce F 53   51:49:00
12 Richard McCaffery M 45   51:51:00
13 Charles Reagan M 55   53:51:00
14 Kathi Shea  F 54   55:46:00
15 Louis Perkins M 57   57:14:00
16 Esther Hoffberg F 59   58:09:00
17 Catherine Cohen M 44   58:23:00
18 Steve Thompson M 41   59:44:00
19 Sara Bean F 22   60:20:00
20 Purnell Sterrett M 46   61:00:00
21 Meredith Eppley F 30   61:01:00
22 Matt Browner M 29   61:03:00
23 Tim Gelineau M 25   61:32:00
24 Cameron Thacker M 18   61:58:00
25 Cindy Cohen F 45   62:49:00
26 Stephanie Cassedy F 18   63:38:00
27 Jennifer St. Germain M 48   63:48:00
28 Darryn Waugh M 48   63:53:00
29 Melissa Cassedy F 50   63:56:00
30 Sydney Dy F 45   68:41:00
31 Margo Volk F 54   68:43:00
32 Lauren Calia F 44   68:45:00
33 Cindy Madden F 31   68:51:00
34 Andrew Spencer M 29   68:51:00
35 Dina Sokal M 58   82:29:00
36 Jessica Smith F 26   82:35:00
37 Sue Fenimore F 61   82:42:00
38 Danielle Pelligrini F 28   82:44:00
39 Glen Scimonelli M 62   82:58:00
40 Beth Ann Stasiowski M 48   88:20:00
41 Angela Waller F 35   92:19:00

TWO LOOP RACE (11 MILES)

1 Graham Peck M 24   72:48:00
2 Jesse Lebuff M 34   76:20:00
3 Ryan Stasiowski M 24   78:30:00
4 David Goldberg M 28   85:52:00
5 Jonathan Michel M 24   85:55:00
6 Mike Dulaney M 33   87:54:00
7 Matt Craig M 41   88:25:00
8 Kristen Bremer F 41   88:46:00
9 Paul Gochar M 40   89:50:00
10 Andrew Meekins M 34   91:36:00
11 Joseph Burdyk M 42   92:11:00
12 Mike Schwartz M 46   92:24:00
13 Patrick Brown  M 46   92:55:00
14 Bob Huber M 55   94:22:00
15 Karyn Dulaney F 31   94:40:00
16 Pat Gilbert M 49   97:47:00
17 Henry Peck M 56   99:22:00
18 Robert Niquette M 36   103:37:00
19 Angelo Otterbein M 40   103:58:00
20 David Whitehead M 48   106:06:00
21 Shari Dooling F 36   106:30:00
22 Bart Rein M 48   106:46:00
23 Thomas Cassedy M 51   107:55:00
24 MJ Redman M 45   108:32:00
25 Mike Vail M 42   108:47:00
26 Lewis Scharff M 54   112:49:00
27 Alan Hirsh M 57   115:59:00
28 Steve Nyugen M 38   116:45:00
29 James Knost M 54   119:20:00
30 Luke Brandoniso M 55   124:33:00
31 Glen Davis M 51   136:30:00
32 Peter Wray M 56   140:58:00

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup